Profile

Cover photo
James VanDieren
Worked at Home Hardware, Davenport, IA
Attended St. Ambrose University
Lived in Hampton, IL
50 followers|212,424 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

James VanDieren

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

James VanDieren

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

James VanDieren

Accessories  - 
 
Does anyone else have a Jabra Solemate that they're using with their Moto X? I just got my Moto X yesterday, and this morning is the first time I've used these two together. For some reason both the plus and minus volume buttons turn the volume down. Has anybody else run into an issue like this?
1
Add a comment...
 
Action Launcher Pro with Rifon icon pack and the wallpaper is from the Click UI icon pack.
5
Add a comment...

James VanDieren

Shared publicly  - 
 
At work, listening to one of my favorite Christmas albums streaming over my new Jabra Solemate speaker.
1
Add a comment...

James VanDieren

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In their circles
87 people
Have them in circles
50 people
Ashley Welch's profile photo
Dani Marie Wolking's profile photo
Ben Tatro's profile photo
Deborah McTiernan's profile photo
Christina Hull-McCarthy's profile photo
miss monroy's profile photo
Kyle Zimmerman's profile photo
nicole lambrecht's profile photo
Garbage Panda's profile photo

James VanDieren

Shared publicly  - 
 
Want!
 
Would you wear Google Glass if they looked like this? (With prescription lenses)

These are on display this week at CES from Rochester Optical. 

http://gigaom.com/2014/01/05/google-glass-prescription-lens-option/
1
Add a comment...

James VanDieren

Shared publicly  - 
 
I might have gotten a LEGO set for Christmas. First time i've assembled one in years. :-D (I decided to add on the BttF 3 wheels and time circuitry on the hood, rather than just the plain BttF 1 version.)
1
Add a comment...
 
Current setup for the day. Icons are from Click UI, weather widget is Beautiful Widgets, using Action Launcher, and the wallpaper came with the HD Plane icon pack. 
3
Add a comment...

James VanDieren

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just a new Android avatar for no real reason. 
1
Add a comment...

James VanDieren

Customization/Screenshots  - 
 
Using Nova Launcher beta with Pattrn wallpaper and Axis icon pack. 😁 I'm loving the amazing number of ways that I can customize 4.4 with all of the options that Android can allow a person.
1
Add a comment...

James VanDieren

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another fun filled Halloween, being as girly as I can. 
1
Add a comment...
People
In their circles
87 people
Have them in circles
50 people
Ashley Welch's profile photo
Dani Marie Wolking's profile photo
Ben Tatro's profile photo
Deborah McTiernan's profile photo
Christina Hull-McCarthy's profile photo
miss monroy's profile photo
Kyle Zimmerman's profile photo
nicole lambrecht's profile photo
Garbage Panda's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Retail
Employment
  • Home Hardware, Davenport, IA
  • Wal-Mart
  • Best Buy
  • APAC Customer Services
  • Quinn Hardware
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Hampton, IL - Davenport, IA - Clinton, IA
Links
Story
Tagline
Nerd, retail lackey, father
Education
  • St. Ambrose University
    Philosophy
  • The Franciscan University
  • Black Hawk College
  • Alleman High School
  • St. Anne's Catholic School
  • Holy Family Catholic School
Basic Information
Birthday
July 29, 1983
Other names
Penelope "Penny" VanDieren
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Headless
  • Threes!
  • Plague Inc.
  • Hitman GO
  • Plant Nanny
  • Timberman
  • Angry Birds Fight!
  • Peggle Blast
  • Cut the Rope 2
  • Plants vs. Zombies 2
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Only the top floor out of the four floors of this garage is set aside for non-reserved parking customers.
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map
The pizza is good, much better than other pizza places, their delivery is quick, and their prices are reasonable.
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago