Profile

Cover photo
James
Works at Sometime-Driver
68,594 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

James

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

James

Shared publicly  - 
 
Alpine Pass - Japan
1
Add a comment...

James

Shared publicly  - 
 
Baker Beach - San Francisco, California
1
Add a comment...

James

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fort Mason - San Francisco, California
1
Add a comment...

James

Shared publicly  - 
 
San Francisco Skyline
1
Add a comment...

James

Shared publicly  - 
 
View from the Moat - London, England
1
Add a comment...

James

Shared publicly  - 
 
At the Border - South Korea
1
Add a comment...

James

Shared publicly  - 
 
Selfie - Edinburgh, Scotland
1
Add a comment...

James

Shared publicly  - 
 
Baker Beach - San Francisco, California
1
Add a comment...

James

Shared publicly  - 
 
Into the Woods - Marin County, California
1
Add a comment...

James

Shared publicly  - 
 
Selfie - Edinburgh, Scotland
1
Add a comment...

James

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Eye - Bournemouth, England
1
Add a comment...
James's Collections
Story
Tagline
Photographer, farmer, sometimes-driver and nerd.
Introduction
James is an avid technology enthusiastaquaponic farmer, and sometimes-driver.

When not involved in the above endeavors, James has been known to enjoy snapping a photograph or two.
Basic Information
Birthday
February 22, 1966
Other names
El Guapo
Work
Skills
Many and Varied
Employment
  • Sometime-Driver
    present
    Taking fine folks from point A to point B.
  • James Scherber Photography
    present
    Maker of pretty pictures.
  • Tech-Pacifica Consulting Group
    present
    Consultant.
  • Gaea Aquaponics
    present
    Making the world a better place.
James's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.