Profile

Cover photo
James Mucheru
Worked at Jkuat
Attended meru univesity
Lived in Nakuru
45 followers|20,356 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

James Mucheru

Shared publicly  - 
 
Reports: Riyad Mahrez wants to join Arsenal, agent meets with Wenger
1
Add a comment...

James Mucheru

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Hey guys, I am a beginner in Java while practicing I found a problem in a program where i had to input a word of odd length and display a triangle like the one below...... but I am getting some other output. The image below contains the program , the output but the expected output was
A
ALP
ALPHA
ALPHANU
ALPHANUME

Please help me in debugging this code..................... Please .....


1
Add a comment...

James Mucheru

Shared publicly  - 
 
Really working on this!
1
Add a comment...

James Mucheru

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

James Mucheru

Shared publicly  - 
 
Finding people or companies to take your startup ideas seriously is part of the challenge.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
45 people
Scholastica Njoroge's profile photo
Aloise Maina's profile photo
david wangui's profile photo
jahson kimulu's profile photo
Daniel Nyangoya's profile photo
Jahson Moses's profile photo
mwendia antoney's profile photo
kim kirima's profile photo
Charlton Kepher's profile photo

James Mucheru

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

James Mucheru

Shared publicly  - 
 
I submitted an idea for what #Android should #NameAndroidN. Add your idea too!
#NameAndroidN. We're trying to decide what to name the next version of Android. Got any tasty ideas that start with the letter N? Submit. Sorry, something went wrong while trying to submit your suggestion. Please try again later. Need some inspiration? See how the pros work.
1
jahson kimulu's profile photo
 
I too did

Add a comment...

James Mucheru

Shared publicly  - 
 
Now this is just so amazing hehe! loving it #deviceponsive
responsive web design, html5, css4, device testing, macbook, ipad, iphone, landscape, portrait, RWD
1
Add a comment...

James Mucheru

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Android 5.1: Unwrapping a new Lollipop update http://goo.gl/Q3x8mC
424 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

James Mucheru

Shared publicly  - 
 
Still Getting amused!
1
Add a comment...

James Mucheru

Shared publicly  - 
Android tutorial about getting device location (latitude, longitude) using the new google play services api. Also explained how to get periodic location updates
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
45 people
Scholastica Njoroge's profile photo
Aloise Maina's profile photo
david wangui's profile photo
jahson kimulu's profile photo
Daniel Nyangoya's profile photo
Jahson Moses's profile photo
mwendia antoney's profile photo
kim kirima's profile photo
Charlton Kepher's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Programmer at mSplash! Global
Skills
Mobile Apps Developer, Web Developer
Employment
  • Jkuat
    system adminstrator, 2013 - 2014
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Nakuru - kenya
Links
Other profiles
Story
Tagline
Blessed beyond doubt.
Introduction
Walking in power, miracle, living a life of favour, a winner and never a loser. The son of the most High God. 
Bragging rights
Highly Favoured.
Collections James is following
Education
  • meru univesity
    Bsc computer science, 2011 - 2014
  • muriricua sec school
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
A relationship, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
muchez , muchezz