Profile

Cover photo
James Lundquist (Wicked0n3)
Attended DeVry University
Lives in Colorado Springs, CO
301 followers|28,313 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

 
Hey, I'm playing Castle Clash! Come join me and let's kick some ass! https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.igg.castleclash
Players all around the world are clashing! Upgraded for 2015 with MORE and ...
1
Add a comment...
1
Add a comment...
1
Add a comment...
 
Great recipe when you're in a hurry!!!
6-time World Champion pizza chef Bruno Di Fabio knows his dough. But not everyone has time to go through the lengthy process of rising, kneading, rising, kneading and so on. Want to slap the sauce and
1
Add a comment...
 
Just some fun with Photoshop.  I know they're pretty simple, but sometimes simple is good.
1
Add a comment...

James Lundquist (Wicked0n3)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Well, there goes Mindcrack and Building with Bdubs!!!  Liking it though!!
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
301 people
Pedro Imai's profile photo
Pazar Payi's profile photo
Julio Cesar Hegedus's profile photo
Aimee Coyote's profile photo
Clara J. Boyd's profile photo
Codea Technologies's profile photo
Jennifer Lundquist's profile photo
Taichi Morita's profile photo
Martina Kolinova's profile photo
 
My wife has put up a GoFundMe page for a much needed surgery.  If you could share this link, it would be greatly appreciated!!!  Thank you all!!
My name is Jennifer and I suffer from a medical condition known as Interstitial Cystitis. It is a very painful condition that interferes with my home and my work life on a regular basis. (Please feel free to Google this condition as an apt description would not be appropriate here.) There are sev...
2
Add a comment...
 
Apps + gear to make you better, faster, more awesome.
1
Add a comment...
The 5 Hour Developer Freebie Bundle: Learn The Core Languages & Fundamentals For Web Development In Just 5 Hours
1
Add a comment...

James Lundquist (Wicked0n3)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Was it banned because she's wearing a diaper?
1
Add a comment...

James Lundquist (Wicked0n3)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Don't worry Genny.  They're just scared of your bad assedness!!!!
1
Add a comment...

James Lundquist (Wicked0n3)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Now for the constructive criticism.  First,find a place you like and build a house.  Second, after said house is built, stay there.  It's way easier to defend yourself from mobs if you are in one place and not roaming around outside.  Just some thoughts. Love you!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
301 people
Pedro Imai's profile photo
Pazar Payi's profile photo
Julio Cesar Hegedus's profile photo
Aimee Coyote's profile photo
Clara J. Boyd's profile photo
Codea Technologies's profile photo
Jennifer Lundquist's profile photo
Taichi Morita's profile photo
Martina Kolinova's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Web Design & Photoshop Design
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Colorado Springs, CO
Previously
Houston, TX - Midwest City, OK
Story
Tagline
Just a computer geek trying to make a living with what I love!!!
Introduction
Born and raised in Colorado Springs, CO.  Graduated from Falcon High School in 1991.  Trying to start my own web design business.
Bragging rights
You can't scare me, I have 2 teenagers!!!!
Education
  • DeVry University
    Web Graphics Design, 2008 - 2011
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Jim Lundquist
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Star Wars: Commander