Profile

Cover photo
James Clarke
Works at Replenish New Media
Attended Home Educated
794 followers|497,474 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

James Clarke

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
It's great to see the new mayor recognising not only the existing businesses (when we hear so much about needing new business), but also the work so many put into the city as volunteers! 

James Clarke

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Mel Potter​ will like this!
 
Cornwall from the Sky - Aerial Film of Padstow

Hello everyone, we are excited to present Cornwall from the Sky A series of short aerial films exploring Cornwall's dramatic coastline and it's beautiful beaches. 

Our first short film explores the harbour town of Padstow and surrounding areas.

We hope you enjoy watching, and please feel free to share this video :-)
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

James Clarke

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice! What camera are you using?

James Clarke

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Just switched to Android? Here is an awesome list of 70+ Android voice commands (OK, Google) you need to know about:
http://trendblog.net/list-of-google-now-voice-commands-infographic/
1
2
Paul “theaardvark” Taylor's profile photoMel Potter's profile photo
 
Love the Easter Eggs
Add a comment...

James Clarke

Shared publicly  - 
 
A month ago I dumped my Windows PC and bought a #Chromebook. Here's why I've not looked back...
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
290 people
Have him in circles
794 people
michael harvey (M HARVEY ROOFING)'s profile photo
sumit daryanani's profile photo
Ruhul Amin's profile photo
CARLOS  FAKE GIL's profile photo
Mohamed Kunhi's profile photo
Jana Priya's profile photo
John Popham's profile photo
Haruna Olajide Andrew's profile photo
devendra rai's profile photo

James Clarke

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Just stumbled upon this again - thanks again for filming us!

James Clarke

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 

James Clarke

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Legend! 

James Clarke

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Great little video putting a 'face' to the name so to speak, so people can see what you're trying to save! 

James Clarke

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love Branson!
 
What to do when things go wrong virg.in/G1g9Z
1
Add a comment...

James Clarke

Shared publicly  - 
 
Any suggestions on the best way to connect my Android phone to my car via Bluetooth to listen to music without all the damn cables? (The car doesn't have Bluetooth built in). 
1
Add a comment...

James Clarke

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
This makes me really angry. Northycote is a great facility for local people, families in particular. There's a great atmosphere around the place and it's been thriving in recent years after a lot of hard work. Incidents like this cost the City Council money they simply don't have and the end result is that places like Northycote get pushed further into jeopardy when we need them more than ever. Shame on those who did this.
People
In his circles
290 people
Have him in circles
794 people
michael harvey (M HARVEY ROOFING)'s profile photo
sumit daryanani's profile photo
Ruhul Amin's profile photo
CARLOS  FAKE GIL's profile photo
Mohamed Kunhi's profile photo
Jana Priya's profile photo
John Popham's profile photo
Haruna Olajide Andrew's profile photo
devendra rai's profile photo
Collections James is following
View all
Education
  • Home Educated
    1998
Contact Information
Work
Phone
+44 (0)1902 687 626
Mobile
+44 (0)7790 006 180
Email
Story
Tagline
Husband, Dad, Digital Doer, Volunteer & Drummer. Lover of people, music, travel, technology & food!
Introduction
Digital Doer @wearereplenish / Creative citizen @WV11 / Chair @wfieldfplnp / Drummer @arborlightsband / Husband to @essitam, Dad to @theblondekid.
Work
Occupation
Digital Strategy Director: I help people takeover the internet.
Employment
  • Replenish New Media
    Digital Strategy Director / Founder, 2002 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
James D Clarke
Somewhere we come back to time and time again. Lovely woodland walks whatever the time of year. A nice farm yard for younger kids and lots of activities year round for everyone. We've enjoyed the dawn chorus walk amongst other things. The cafe has a good range of hot & cold food / drinks and staff are always very welcoming (they accept card payments which is a bonus!).
Food: GoodDecor: Very GoodService: Very Good
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Fantastic community facility!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Really good menu, well priced, good service and staff. Recommended.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
23 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Good quality carvery at very a reasonable price. Can't argue with that!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago