Profile

Cover photo
James Chisholm
Works at VisualCreations.com
Attended National Broadcasting School
Lives in Pacific Grove, CA
3,009 followers|1,341,738 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

James Chisholm

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Add a comment...

James Chisholm

Shared publicly  - 
 
new members wanted 
VR
Everything VR
View community
1
Add a comment...

James Chisholm

Shared publicly  - 
 
new members wanted 
VR
Everything VR
View community
1
Add a comment...

James Chisholm

Shared publicly  - 
 
join us 
VR
Everything VR
View community
1
Add a comment...

James Chisholm

Shared publicly  - 
 
VR
Everything VR
View community
1
Add a comment...

James Chisholm

Shared publicly  - 
 
New members wanted
VR
Everything VR
View community
1
Add a comment...

James Chisholm

Shared publicly  - 
 
join the revolution 
VR
Everything VR
View community
1
Add a comment...

James Chisholm

Shared publicly  - 
 
join us in VR
VR
Everything VR
View community
1
Add a comment...

James Chisholm

Shared publicly  - 
Listen to Inheritance Jam by LOVE DOG #np on #SoundCloud
2
Robert Del-Rose's profile photo
 
Nice Mr North 2 thumbs up.
Add a comment...

James Chisholm

Shared publicly  - 
 
Please join my new community
VR
Everything VR
View community
1
Add a comment...

James Chisholm

Shared publicly  - 
 
new members wanted 
VR
Everything VR
View community
1
Add a comment...

James Chisholm

Shared publicly  - 
 
New members wanted
VR
Everything VR
View community
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
3,009 people
Cindy Wright's profile photo
Karthick AR's profile photo
Örsan Günay's profile photo
Meng Rivera's profile photo
Kim Landwehr's profile photo
Tom Coleman's profile photo
Kennett Area Democrats's profile photo
Rory Murray's profile photo
Devender Singh's profile photo
Education
  • National Broadcasting School
  • Monterey Adult School
  • A.A. Stagg High School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
January 11, 1968
Relationship
Single
Other names
The Video Guy - The Computer Guy - Daddy
Story
Tagline
If you know me, you'll know.
Introduction
Success is a State of Mind

After assembling his first computer at the age of 12, his mother knew he wasn't like the other kids. Later in life, he began his technical career by providing ISP support to dial-up customers in the 90's.

Since then, he's operated several computer support businesses in several different states including California, Nevada and Idaho.

Several years ago, he contracted at Hewlett Packard in Boise, ID providing telephone/remote support to the HP staff including the support of over 500 software applications for the internal employee base of HP's international operations.

Back in 1997, he worked as a Senior Cameraman and as a Segment Producer on a Television Pilot called "The T Channel", which was sold and became ZDTV, which then eventually became "Tech TV" The Network, only to be sold once again to become G4.

His contributions to creating 'Media for Tech' were instrumental in laying the ground work for Famous Tech Guru's like Leo Laporte and others who appeared on Tech TV.

Since 1989, he's captured the performances of hundreds of musicians, from garage bands to Grammy Award winning performers. Most recently, at the Monterey Bay Blues Festival in Monterey, CA. His professional video camerawork has been seen by viewers all over the world.

Currently, his business operations in both Media and Technology are located in Beautiful Monterey, CA.
Bragging rights
Executive Producer of an Indie Film entitled 'Not Another B Movie' Starring: Ed Asner - Erin Moran - David Faustino - Reggie Bannister - Joe Estevez
Work
Occupation
TV & Film Producer / Technical Project Manager
Employment
  • VisualCreations.com
    TV & Film Producer, present
  • WestBridgeEntertainment.com
    Executive Producer
  • GeekPro.com
    Owner
  • ChisholmVentures.com
    Owner
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Pacific Grove, CA
Previously
Boise, ID - Beverly Hills, CA - San Diego, CA - Sacramento, CA - Stockton, CA
Contact Information
Work
Mobile
831.275.0880
Email
Address
Pacific Grove, CA