Profile

Cover photo
James Allgood
Works at Dun & Bradstreet
Attends Holy Names
Lives in Oakland, CA
156 followers|67,459 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

James Allgood

Shared publicly  - 
 
For example, UPC barcodes took more than a decade to be widely adopted despite their obvious labor-saving advantages. Other technologies like electronic shelf tags are established innovations that have yet to take off in the store. Will retailers be doomed to obsolescence by more nimble entrepreneur...
1
Add a comment...

James Allgood

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

James Allgood

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

James Allgood

Shared publicly  - 
 
It takes two to make a thing go right...
1
Add a comment...

James Allgood

Shared publicly  - 
 
I love my motorcycle on days like this.
1
Add a comment...

James Allgood

Shared publicly  - 
 
I got a 95 on one!
1
James Allgood's profile photoLisa Tilton's profile photo
3 comments
 
I love this game so much! It is so soothing.
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
156 people
anemaw gebeyehu's profile photo
E. Malcolm Posey's profile photo
KENNETH WAHOME's profile photo
jjh ljkjk's profile photo
Sandeep Gothriwal (Sandy)'s profile photo
Andrew O'Connor's profile photo
Dan Burke's profile photo
Md. Ashfaque Hossain's profile photo
Kathleen Krieger's profile photo

James Allgood

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I was just talking to Pat last weekend about you and your video...small world.
1
Add a comment...

James Allgood

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

James Allgood

Shared publicly  - 
 
A little help please! I have to create consumer profiles for the political parties for a class I am taking. Please take the survey below, it only takes about 2 minutes. It will help me out a lot! http://www.surveymonkey.com/s/LNC6BL6
This 17-question, multiple-choice survey will help me draw up a profile of what people care about in this election cycle. I will be using this data to produce a report for a class I am taking and all ...
1
Add a comment...

James Allgood

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy birthday 7 billionth baby.
1
Add a comment...

James Allgood

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

James Allgood

Shared publicly  - 
 
Anyone need a Sons of Anarchy costume for Halloween? I have a H-D jacket and chaps for sale too:
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
156 people
anemaw gebeyehu's profile photo
E. Malcolm Posey's profile photo
KENNETH WAHOME's profile photo
jjh ljkjk's profile photo
Sandeep Gothriwal (Sandy)'s profile photo
Andrew O'Connor's profile photo
Dan Burke's profile photo
Md. Ashfaque Hossain's profile photo
Kathleen Krieger's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Marketing
Employment
  • Dun & Bradstreet
    Marketing, 2007 - present
  • Bravanta
    2000 - 2004
  • Ujena
    1999 - 2000
  • Headsets.com
    2005 - 2006
  • AllBusiness.com
    2004 - 2007
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Oakland, CA
Previously
Otahuhu, New Zealand - Swartwater, South Africa - Lafayette, CA - Romsey, UK - London, UK - Wycoff, New Jersey - Caracas, Venezuela - Panama City, Panama
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Blogger, Coach, Marketer, Father, Rider, Student, Traveller, Geek
Education
  • Holy Names
    MBA, 2010 - present
  • University of Arizona
    Ecology & Evolutionary Biology, 1995 - 1999
  • Acalanes
    1991 - 1994
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Chango
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Awesome Owl