Profile

Cover photo
Jake Ball
Works at Allegiance Health
Attended Jackson Community College
Lives in Jackson, Michigan
68 followers|26,335 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Jake Ball

Shared publicly  - 
 
Why does Google keep +Google+​ alive? The world may never know.
1
Add a comment...

Jake Ball

Shared publicly  - 
 
I still don't see the appeal of IPAs.
1
Jake Ball's profile photo
 
I have liked only a couple of them in my experience. Everyone seems to go nuts over them... it's weird.
Add a comment...

Jake Ball

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am not going to be patient for the official release of Android 5.0 Lollipop.
1
Add a comment...

Jake Ball

Shared publicly  - 
 
My first post on the new Google+ app. I approve. It's much nicer than the previous... makes more sense to navigate.
1
Add a comment...

Jake Ball

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fucking lazy Saturday, but I have shit to do. Gotta break this laziness.
1
Add a comment...

Jake Ball

Shared publicly  - 
 
Man, it's been a fucking whirlwind of a few weeks. Let's see if this "new" start does any good.
1
Add a comment...

Jake Ball changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Jake Ball's profile photoMary Lou Ball's profile photo
2 comments
 
I think you should take another pic tonight. ..you looked very handsome. 
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
68 people
stoner rock (stonerrock)'s profile photo
Chris Tindell's profile photo
Bill Goodman's profile photo
Trishta Roberts's profile photo
Steve Janiak's profile photo
bruno kassanga's profile photo
Michael Krebill's profile photo
Mister Zombie's profile photo
Mike Vitali's profile photo

Jake Ball

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here's to hoping that this week allows clarity...
1
Add a comment...

Jake Ball

Shared publicly  - 
 
#OnePlus #InsanityWeek is almost over and it is going out with a bang! For Day 5 we’re giving 72 OnePlus Ones to our wonderful fans. There’s never been a crazier way for you to win one of our 64GB flagship killers.

1. Share this message with the hashtag #OnePlus #InsanityWeek and tag 2 friends
2. Fill the following form: http://bit.ly/InsanityWkD5
3. Go insane!

We’ll be announcing a new winner every 20 minutes. Find out what all the hype is about and join the Insanity!

The contest for Day 5 starts now and will close on Saturday, October 18 at 1.00 pm GMT (7.00 am CST). More info about this contest: http://bit.ly/InsanityWeekDAY5
1
Add a comment...

Jake Ball

Shared publicly  - 
 
So thankful that tomorrow is Friday. This week isn't ending soon enough.
1
Add a comment...

Jake Ball

Shared publicly  - 
 
I really wouldn't mind having work closed tomorrow.
1
Jake Ball's profile photo
 
I saw, lucky bastard.
Add a comment...

Jake Ball

Shared publicly  - 
 
Well, shit. This may just be my favorite LLC album so far. I demand you listen to it.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
68 people
stoner rock (stonerrock)'s profile photo
Chris Tindell's profile photo
Bill Goodman's profile photo
Trishta Roberts's profile photo
Steve Janiak's profile photo
bruno kassanga's profile photo
Michael Krebill's profile photo
Mister Zombie's profile photo
Mike Vitali's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Allegiance Health
    Billing Representative, 2015 - present
  • Anesthesia Business Consultants
    Supervisor Scanning Department, 2009 - 2015
  • MB Automation, Inc.
    Office Administrator, 2004 - 2008
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Jackson, Michigan
Previously
Jackson, MI
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Have no fear for I am a loving deity.
Introduction
"Shit, I had something profound to say." - circa 2007

I still hate these things. I'm awesome, and everybody should learn this about me. I like music, beer, and distancing myself from drama and all that are drawn to drama. I work, and it sucks, but I like money. It's a trade-off.

Oh, and I stole this from my Facebook.
Bragging rights
Co-founder/co-owner of The Soda Shop, self-proclaimed genius, and a minor deity.
Education
  • Jackson Community College
    General Studies, 2004 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
April 30, 1986
Relationship
Single
Other names
Jacob Ball
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • BADLAND