Profile

Cover photo
Jaime Garcia,Jr
Worked at American Cancer Society
Attends Graduated
Lives in Austin Texas
98 followers|13,307 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Jaime Garcia,Jr

Shared publicly  - 
 
1
Add a comment...

Jaime Garcia,Jr

Shared publicly  - 
 
Birthday 03/10/2014
1
Add a comment...

Jaime Garcia,Jr

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pass Her By Love- Original Song
1
Add a comment...

Jaime Garcia,Jr changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jaime Garcia,Jr

Shared publicly  - 
 
At least they spelled "you're" correctly. Taken in line at Whataburger. (hope I haven't offended anyone)
2
Roger Sherman's profile photo
 
Hahahahahahahahaha
Add a comment...

Jaime Garcia,Jr

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am now on "Hangouts." Looks pretty cool! :)
1
Add a comment...

Jaime Garcia,Jr

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks, tteague! I wasnt really aspiring for a top quality vid. So, no surprise there. Have a great day!
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
119 people
Have him in circles
98 people
KD Hausenfluck's profile photo
Duncan Watson's profile photo
donna duu's profile photo
Yiafee Khan's profile photo
Fernando Borges's profile photo
Nick Mollison's profile photo
Matt Gustafson's profile photo
Jacob Garcia's profile photo
Euclides Adonay Jiménez Arteaga's profile photo
 
SXSW Show Austin Tx 03/12/2014
  #livemusic   #sxsw2014  
1
Add a comment...
 
I'll be playing a free show tonight at 8 pm at @RedEyedFly One hour solo acoustic set. See ya'll there! #livemusic #austinmusic #freeshow
1
Add a comment...
 
Never too early to start,...#texas #beer
1
bryce hendrix's profile photoJaime Garcia,Jr's profile photo
3 comments
 
You are correct, amigo. :)
Add a comment...

Jaime Garcia,Jr

Shared publicly  - 
 
TGIF! A little song 'bout Love,..."Everyday That We're Together."
1
Add a comment...

Jaime Garcia,Jr

Shared publicly  - 
 
Going in!
1
Jaime Garcia,Jr's profile photobryce hendrix's profile photo
5 comments
 
Not sure I'm ready for that kind of commitment :)
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
119 people
Have him in circles
98 people
KD Hausenfluck's profile photo
Duncan Watson's profile photo
donna duu's profile photo
Yiafee Khan's profile photo
Fernando Borges's profile photo
Nick Mollison's profile photo
Matt Gustafson's profile photo
Jacob Garcia's profile photo
Euclides Adonay Jiménez Arteaga's profile photo
Work
Occupation
In Between Jobs
Skills
Music- Guitar and Vocals
Employment
  • American Cancer Society
    CIS, 2011
  • ASM
    Sales/Musician, 2011
  • CPS, Fed Ex
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Austin Texas
Previously
McAllen Texas
Contact Information
Home
Email
Story
Tagline
I only "look" scary. :)
Introduction

The Vinaceous blood throughout my body elicits my utmost Venial Unconscious Saturnalia. Knowledge is nothing- we are absurd in all that we do in strife for Nirvana. Insight is everything outside the Paradigm of Normalcy- Don't rebute it. "If you try to understand me, you'll only complicate your life more than it already may be. Expect nothing- Always accept everything- Live and let live, And you will be rewarded."

You must attain Third Sight and feel around with your thoughts- Forget what you know here and what you learned to be the truth-Close the eyes and ears of the flesh (they only deceive you) -See and Hear with the Eyes and Ears of the soul. Karma is always a happy Woman- I've met her on several occasions- She feeds my motives. Existentialism and other existentialists. NO DRUGS- drugs are for the feeble and weak-minded- the ability to outdo myself and anyone while sober is true power.

Bragging rights
I quit drinking....then started back up.
Education
  • Graduated
    present
  • UTPA
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
A relationship, Networking, Dating, Friends
Birthday
March 10
Relationship
Single
Other names
J-Rock, Vato-Lo, Brotha-Hood
This is the savviest group of tech folks I have dealt with. They are very helpful, knowledgable, and know how to treat the customer. I am a very satisfied customer. Definitely recommend,....please stop by.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map