Profile

Cover photo
Jah Akeem
Works at Spitflame Digital
Lives in Minneapolis, MN
86 followers|6,924 views
AboutPosts
People
Have him in circles
86 people
Booda Cess's profile photo
Vladimir Rep's profile photo
LEFTY HIP HOP's profile photo
Van Idol's profile photo
Afro Preachah's profile photo
Armer Realty's profile photo
Mantistmusic's profile photo
Zina Johnson's profile photo
PAzAZz StAr-Choreographer's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Media Artist, Graphic Digital Arts, Audio/Video Production, Blogger
Skills
multimedia production
Employment
  • Spitflame Digital
    CEO, 2000 - present
    Artist / Producer / DJMC / Grachics / Digital Arts / Lyricist / Blogger / CEO at spitflame.com [x] spitflamedigital.com @flamesquadusa
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
itsthedot, dotzilla, dotrambo
Story
Tagline
Get inspired, Be original!
Introduction
Built from the foundation! Authentic Premium Design
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Minneapolis, MN
Links
YouTube
Contributor to

Stream

Jah Akeem

Shared publicly  - 
This is not a Mixtape (glitch-effect.10x) – Stream, Buy, Download!
2
Add a comment...

Jah Akeem

Shared publicly  - 
 
#BOOMBOX  
Boom Box (Glitch Recut) Prod by itsthedot – featuring Da'HulkMC - Stream, Buy, Download!
1
Add a comment...

Jah Akeem

Shared publicly  - 
#RMC16BARS Contest Registration: Spitflame Challenge! Do you spit fire? We about to find out! (rules and instructions...) presented by @repmycitytv
1
Add a comment...

Jah Akeem

Shared publicly  - 
Rep My City (Glitch Recut) Prod by itsthedot - featuring Fel Cognito, Afro Preachah, Super DJ Hotdam, Sin Pacino - Watch, Share, Buy, Download!
1
Add a comment...

Jah Akeem

Shared publicly  - 
 
There are few things that are most important 1. Your name 2. Your values, and 3. Your branding.. rappers think about that before you post some bulls#@!

https://www.facebook.com/itsthedot/posts/661816917226687
There are few things that are most important 1. Your name 2. Your values, and 3. Your branding.. rappers think about that before you post some bulls#@!
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
86 people
Booda Cess's profile photo
Vladimir Rep's profile photo
LEFTY HIP HOP's profile photo
Van Idol's profile photo
Afro Preachah's profile photo
Armer Realty's profile photo
Mantistmusic's profile photo
Zina Johnson's profile photo
PAzAZz StAr-Choreographer's profile photo

Jah Akeem

Shared publicly  - 
 
#RMC16BARS Contest Registration: Spitflame Challenge! Do you spit fire? We about to find out! (rules and instructions...) presented by @repmycitytv
1
Add a comment...

Jah Akeem

Shared publicly  - 
Rep My City (Glitch Recut) Prod by itsthedot - featuring Fel Cognito, Afro Preachah, Super DJ Hotdam, Sin Pacino - Watch, Stream, Buy, Download!
1
Add a comment...

Jah Akeem

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Minneapolis, Minnesota MC and producer stays busy defending the art form, protecting the craft, and paving the way for urban alternative music along with his Flame Squad disciples.
1
Add a comment...

Jah Akeem (Dotzilla) changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...