Profile

Cover photo
Jacqueline Cullen Calming Minds Counselling
Works at Calming Minds Counselling
Lives in Loughton, Essex
837 followers|13,744 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1's
People
Have her in circles
837 people
Work
Occupation
Poet, Writer, Modern day Spiritual teacher
Employment
  • Calming Minds Counselling
    Owner, 1995 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Jacqui Cullen
Story
Tagline
Jacqueline Cullen lives in Essex, England with her husband and two sons. She is an Author, Poet, modern day Spiritual teacher and bringer of a New Dawn. Mission statement: "To remember who I am, by reminding you of who you are".
Introduction
About Jacqueline Cullen Counselling Services East London and Essex Past and present work, projects and experience: Although this is in no way an exhaustive account it does give an understanding of my life’s path leading up to this present moment. Author, Poet, Modern day Spiritual teacher & Human Change Expert Ascension Master Initiate Facilitator for 5th Dimensional living at Beyond the shift Reiki Master/Teacher Director at Calming minds therapeutic practice Author & Poet Lecturer at Havering College Founder Families of autistic children embrace (FACE) Charity No. 1077108 Nurse Sales Manager & trainer Specialties Evolution of humanity and human consciousness. Spirituality, Writing, Speaking and Teaching, Stress, anxiety and anger management, emotional release therapy, The Unfolding First he stirs, this way and that Nothing feeling right. Not knowing which way to go He moves blindly ahead Not seeing, not hearing just moving. Not hearing a sound he misses all opportunity to learn. Blindly going about his day like the living dead, Unaware  of the treasures around him, of the song in the air. Unaware of the needs of others. Even his own needs ignored. Then one day he awakens, a sense that something’s not right. What it is he does not know… Yelling out to God he screams that” life is not fair”. How could he leave him abandoned when he needed him most. How could he let him live in a world full of pain. Surely there must be more to life than this, otherwise, what would be the point. And although he is awake, he still does not see. He continues to blame others, to blame God, to blame the world. You see, he feels that he plays no part in creating the life he has. He feels helpless, powerless to make an impact. He has become pitiful. Carrying so much baggage with him he continues on, feeling more and more laden with responsibility, hate and pain. Bitterness has become his companion, loneliness his guide. His light slowly fizzing out. His eyes blank and dead! And then he knows. He sees for the first time his life as he has created it. He sees that the pain and sorrow he carries, is his own. Something inside has changed. No longer the victim he lifts himself up, Creating a life that shines so bright that others are attracted to him and want to learn how they too can create this life. They too want to know…and on it goes, spreading far and wide. More and more people rejoicing in… The Unfolding of life!
Bragging rights
Achieving self-love and self-acknowledgement after having suffered loss, violence, poverty, abuse,, neglect and feelings of worthlessness and still find a place in the world where I can leave my mark through inspiring others to 'shift' into a new dawn of divine consciousness. .Achieving all of this whilst bringing up children and running the home; the miracle being having two adult sons who are both mentally, emotionally, physically and spiritually well -balanced. Even though I may not be! Oh... And maintaining a marriage that has become stronger built on integrity and mutual respect....even if he(husband) hasn't got as clue as to what it is I am talking about!!!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Loughton, Essex
Previously
North London
Contact Information
Home
Phone
07989268086
Email
Address
Lily House, 11-12 The Shrubberies, George Lane, South Woodford, London E18 1BD
Jacqueline Cullen Calming Minds Counselling's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.