Profile

Cover photo
Jacob LaCroix
Works at BGC
Attended High school
Lives in a solar system know as "The Milky Way"
370 followers|496,148 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1's

Stream

Jacob LaCroix

Shared publicly  - 
Photo by Christopher Jobson for Colossal Photo by Christopher Jobson for Colossal WESTON-SUPER-MARE — Inside the walls of a derelict seaside swimming resort in Weston-super-Mare, UK, mysterious construction over the last month—including a dingy looking Disney-like castle and a gargantuan rainb
2
Add a comment...

Jacob LaCroix

Generator Comics  - 
62
3
Chell Campbell's profile photoI Just Followed You, Are You Happy Now?'s profile photoBrandon Caleb's profile photoDaniel Lin's profile photo
 
This is perfect xD
Add a comment...

Jacob LaCroix

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
This beautiful, bubbling photo was shared by Bacon Lovers Society community member +lynn paden. If you're hungry for more #bacon inspired posts, check out the community at http://goo.gl/ki7ctM.

How do you feel about bacon? Vote now.  
11,394 votes  -  votes visible to Public
Bacon, so hot right now
38%
Bacon is my favorite food group
19%
It's breakfast time somewhere
21%
Dibs on the last piece
7%
Ew! Bacon is gross
15%
2
Add a comment...

Jacob LaCroix

Shared publicly  - 
4
Laura Harrington's profile photoScott LaCroix's profile photo
2 comments
 
Castletastic!
Add a comment...

Jacob LaCroix

Shared publicly  - 
2
1
Scott LaCroix's profile photo
Add a comment...

Jacob LaCroix

Shared publicly  - 
 



--
Photos shared with Fish Bowl Photo.
http://www.pixiereef.com
3
Add a comment...
In his circles
59 people
Have him in circles
370 people
Pamela Henderson's profile photo
syahmi salim's profile photo
theophile menthonnex's profile photo
Lisa Cashman's profile photo
Thomas Howerton's profile photo
Gramo Kilono's profile photo
lemaleki hakima's profile photo
Garret Hall's profile photo
Ivaylo Georgiev Kostov's profile photo

Jacob LaCroix

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...

Jacob LaCroix

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Something To Remember Mama
2
Scott LaCroix's profile photo
 
So scary... ;)
Add a comment...

Jacob LaCroix

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Although it's a fact that women may live longer than men, that doesn't mean that they're all smarter.
5
Scott LaCroix's profile photo
 
ALMOST HOME! HANG ON, WE"RE GONNA MAKE IT!!!!!
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
59 people
Have him in circles
370 people
Pamela Henderson's profile photo
syahmi salim's profile photo
theophile menthonnex's profile photo
Lisa Cashman's profile photo
Thomas Howerton's profile photo
Gramo Kilono's profile photo
lemaleki hakima's profile photo
Garret Hall's profile photo
Ivaylo Georgiev Kostov's profile photo
Work
Occupation
bass guitar, BGC counselor, welder
Skills
-Bass guitar -Specialist in sarcasm -Welding (mig, tig, and stick) -Good spacial-orientater (can visualize well)
Employment
  • BGC
    counselor, present
  • Welder, 2015 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
a solar system know as "The Milky Way"
Story
Tagline
"The more I see the less I know, The more I like to let it go" ~R.H.C.P.
Introduction
Just lookin' to kill some time and talk to interesting people. 

It's often said that 'if you don't have something nice to say then say nothing at all', I feel the same way about entertaining stuff; if its boaring leave it off the web please.
Bragging rights
-Not dead yet -Can make minute-rice in 58 seconds... flat. -In a long term relationship -Graduated high school -Starting my career as a welder!
Collections Jacob is following
Education
  • High school
    Welding/ machine shop, 2000 - 2015
    Going into an optimistic Senior year, hoping to come out with a solid career path in something I love
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Jake
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Sniper 3D Assassin - Free Game
  • Crossy Road
  • CSR Classics
  • Pancake – The Game
Jacob LaCroix's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Gmail
market.android.com

Gmail is built on the idea that email can be more intuitive, efficient, and useful. And maybe even fun. Get your email instantly via push no

WiFi Channel Analyzer
market.android.com

Improve your wireless network’s performance! Simply open the app and it will begin scanning the area. You will receive a continually updated

Milano House of Pizza
plus.google.com

Milano House of Pizza hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

Falldown
market.android.com

The very classic, exciting and addictive fall down game. Tilt your phone to make ball fall down quickly with rhythmic music. Don't let the b

Google+
market.android.com

FEATURES:- Enjoy magazine style layout in the tablet version - Automatically share photos to an Event with Party Mode - Turn on Auto Backup

Maps
market.android.com

Explore new places, discover local favorites, and navigate your world with Google Maps. Available on Android phones and tablets with a simpl

SoundHound
market.android.com

Now Tablet Optimized!Features: ◦ Blazing fast music recognition ◦ The world's only singing and humming recognition ◦ LiveLyrics: see lyrics

Shaun the Sheep
plus.google.com

Mischievous and woolly, Shaun is a sheep who doesn't follow the flock!

Wallace & Gromit
plus.google.com

An animated man and his dog, created by Nick Park