Profile

Cover photo
Jacob Kukuk
Works at Lake Washington Institute of Technology
Attended Lake Stevens High School
Lives in Arlington, WA
1,438 followers|197,049 views
AboutPostsReviews

Stream

Jacob Kukuk

Shared publicly  - 
 
SMOKEY POINT — The candidates for Arlington City Council positions 3, 4 and 5 made their cases to voters at the Arlington-Smokey Point Chamber of Commerce's candidates forum Oct. 13.
1
Add a comment...

Jacob Kukuk

Shared publicly  - 
 
The State of Madison flag features our new State Seal along with a new type of flag utilizing QR code that reads WE THE PEOPLE when scanned. Size: 3'x5' Material: 100% 100D polyester
1
Add a comment...

Jacob Kukuk

Shared publicly  - 
 
With Google shutting down services almost every other month, I cannot trust using its services with speculation that if I invest time and effort into training or migrating users that it might disappear and I will be left with migrating back to an old provider. "Google, get your act together." #google  
1
Casey Huebner's profile photo
 
Agreed, its hard to know whats going to make it or fail
Add a comment...

Jacob Kukuk

Shared publicly  - 
 
Washington State supports gun rights.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,918 people
Have him in circles
1,438 people
The Best Funny Fails's profile photo
Bruno Gentile's profile photo
James Gamble (Jayenkai)'s profile photo
Jeremy Anderberg's profile photo
Roger O'Brien's profile photo
Sam Kearns's profile photo
Takayuki Hagiwara's profile photo
sakil jalis's profile photo
James Anderson's profile photo

Jacob Kukuk

Shared publicly  - 
 
Arlington City Council Pos. 6
1
Add a comment...

Jacob Kukuk

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Even with 100 drones in a city like seattle, you are more likely to get hit by a car because  of car failure than get killed or injured by 100 drones. We have people killed and injured by cars every day and you dont see people saying we should ground cars..... Anyways...

Jacob Kukuk

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jacob Kukuk

Shared publicly  - 
 
The National Broadband Map (NBM) is a searchable and interactive website that allows users to view broadband availability across every neighborhood in the United States. The NBM was created by the Nat...
1
Add a comment...

Jacob Kukuk

Shared publicly  - 
1
Mark Hidden's profile photo
 
You can have your guns, but you are still a little crazy... just thought I would let you know.  Just keep them locked up and away from the kids.  And when you get depressed use your cell phone not your gun. hope you had fun. It always feels go to get out and do a little protesting on a cold winter day...:)
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,918 people
Have him in circles
1,438 people
The Best Funny Fails's profile photo
Bruno Gentile's profile photo
James Gamble (Jayenkai)'s profile photo
Jeremy Anderberg's profile photo
Roger O'Brien's profile photo
Sam Kearns's profile photo
Takayuki Hagiwara's profile photo
sakil jalis's profile photo
James Anderson's profile photo
Collections Jacob is following
Education
  • Lake Stevens High School
    Deploma, 2007
  • Everett Community
    Computers Servers & Networking
  • Edmonds Community
    Computers Servers & Networking
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
March 24
Other names
Opie, Vicero Lambert, Jakelee80
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Driving School 2016
Story
Tagline
CREATING new THINGS that make new PATHS.
Introduction
Jacob Kukuk is an Arlington Resident born in 1989 to Robert and Merrie Kukuk. He grew up doing what most children do, building contraptions. His parents encouraged making mistakes learning from them and valuing innovation. As Jacob got older he began volunteering and teaching himself skills that would help him in the future from Software Engineering to Business Management. In High School he was very involved with Future Business Leaders of America competing in state competitions and found value in classes that offered college credit giving him a running start.

Graduating from Lake Stevens High School in 2007 Jacob was hired to his first job at AT&T helping Small Businesses across the nation with technology challenges. After working at AT&T for 5 years Jacob was hired by Lake Washington Institute of Technology to develop the next generation of Higher Education Systems.

Jacob spends the majority of his time being involved in government activism lobbying for and against Technology and Firearm initiatives. He is the director of an organization called 2nd Enforcers and is partnered with the Coalition of Western States, Liberty & Freedom Council, and the Gun Rights Coalition.

Bragging rights
I flew a Robinson B1-RD with no pilot license and no one else in the craft before I even had my drivers license. (Last of the barn stormers)
Work
Occupation
AT&T & Small Business Owner
Employment
  • Lake Washington Institute of Technology
    SharePoint Administrator/Developer, 2012 - present
  • Meta Foot
    CEO, 2010 - 2015
  • AT&T
    SB Help Desk, 2007 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Arlington, WA
Previously
Kirkland, WA - Bothell, WA - Mill Creek, WA - Lake Stevens, WA - Everett, WA
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Had package mailed, quick service
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Nice campsights
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Got food posinoning from Chicago dog or the baked beans. Only thing eaten that evening, confirmed by doctor at ER.
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
36 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago