Profile

Cover photo
Jacob Hopkins
Worked at Gas Powered Games
80 followers|84,690 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Jacob Hopkins

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I'll put my unreputation on the line: Google will buy Sprint and T-Mobile and merge into the next big telecom.

You've built the infrastructure, you've built the tech, you've built the partnership and you're surfing an inevitable wave. This is happening; you're about to insure Google's fortune forever.

Buy stock now or regret not securing the future of your entire lineage, my friends.
1
Add a comment...

Jacob Hopkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you're a #comedian send me your info so I can add you to the best ever Spreadsheet of Comedians That Matter, Ever! More as a natural default, but still...
Style, Rating, Best Known, IMDb, Podcast, Comedy Central, Location, Website, Email, Contact Page, Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Vine, Google+, YouTube, Funny or Die, Flickr, WhoSay, Tumblr, SoundCloud, Pandora, MySpace, Vimeo, Wordpress, LinkedIn, Pinterest, TypePad, Blogger/Blogspot, RSS, Store ...
1
Add a comment...

Jacob Hopkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
We're on the brink of another Middle Eastern war, but we can avoid it if only we challenge #ISIS to a Space Jam.

Read why we should Space Jam ISIS.
#ISIL #basketball #politics #middleeast  
You can't solve all your problems with violence, but you sure can dunk them. So if we want to solve this ISIL situation, here's why we should Space Jam 'em.
1
Add a comment...

Jacob Hopkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
I used to be a game tester. These were the worst qualities of the job.
1
Add a comment...

Jacob Hopkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Welcome To Chico on Facebook.
1
Add a comment...

Jacob Hopkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
I've finally got something akin to a real website. To hear me yammer about stupid things, feel free to visit.

https://unfather.sqsp.com/
1
Jacob Hopkins's profile photo
2 comments
 
But Unfather.com does so check that out it's better anyway nyeh old me. high fives future selves
Add a comment...
In their circles
20 people
Have them in circles
80 people
James Dolbeare's profile photo
Habib Ahmed Bhutto's profile photo
nathan kraker's profile photo
Joshua Hawkins's profile photo
Ed Juggalogical's profile photo
Bob Dougherty's profile photo
Sailor Lee's profile photo
ADESANMI ADEDAMOLA SOLOMON-ISAAC's profile photo
Imtiaz tanwari's profile photo

Jacob Hopkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
A little bit of aggressive writing:
1
Add a comment...

Jacob Hopkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
I wrote something really douchey, but it's great for infuriating people you've beaten in an argument.

Disclaimer: this will NOT make things better.
1
Add a comment...

Jacob Hopkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just keepin' busy.
1
Add a comment...

Jacob Hopkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
I review this god awful movie Harold.
Hoo boy, is Harold a mess of a movie. Someone cashed in a ton of valuable Hollywood favors to assemble this valiant but ultimately awful attempt at humor, and should now be ashamed to have been...
1
Add a comment...

Jacob Hopkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
My new website Welcome To Chico.

I cover all the events and happenings in Chico, CA.
2
Add a comment...

Jacob Hopkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yes, this is Jacob Hopkins. I deleted my G+ and have restored it only because I'm caught by the balls and cannot participate in the internet if my data isn't being mined by major corporations.

This is the second-to-last interaction I will ever have with this site. Trying to interact with me on G+ is a complete waste of your time. For the record, though, everyone previously in my circles is awesome.

I will link my personal website when it's online. Feel free to stalk me there.
2
Add a comment...
People
In their circles
20 people
Have them in circles
80 people
James Dolbeare's profile photo
Habib Ahmed Bhutto's profile photo
nathan kraker's profile photo
Joshua Hawkins's profile photo
Ed Juggalogical's profile photo
Bob Dougherty's profile photo
Sailor Lee's profile photo
ADESANMI ADEDAMOLA SOLOMON-ISAAC's profile photo
Imtiaz tanwari's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Copywriter
Employment
  • Gas Powered Games
    Computer repair technician.
  • Big Fish Games
    Customer service and technical support.
  • Microsoft Games
    Psychological torture test subject.
Story
Tagline
"When pulled, stand beside."
Introduction
Hi.
Bragging rights
*wink*
Basic Information
Gender
Decline to State
Relationship
Single
Other names
Shinjake, Black Jesus, Rokion, Gil Flagrant, Allfather Black, Unfather
Jacob Hopkins's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Baltimore’s violent protesters are right: Smashing police cars is a legi...
www.salon.com

It's crucial to see non-violence as a tactic, not a philosophy. If it fails to win people over it's a futile tactic

Welcome to Chico!
welcometochico.com

Find events in Chico, CA! Come here for shows, live music and more. Follow @WelcomeToChico

Welcome to Chico!
welcometochico.tumblr.com

Welcome to Chico! homeMessageCalendarTheme. CLOSE. CONTACT. Calendar. Notes. Share. Quantcast.

Construct 2
www.scirra.com

Do you want to make games? Create games today, no programming knowledge required! Make and publish games to the web and share your creations

Welcome
brownstowingchico.com

Brown's Towing of Chico, CA provides expert towing and vehicle assistance for Northern California. We tow small- to mid-size vehicles, offer