Profile

Cover photo
Jacob Aaron
Lives in Orlando, FL
54 followers|41,362 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Jacob Aaron

Shared publicly  - 
2
Chris Winn's profile photoBilly Linn's profile photo
2 comments
 
Love those lights!
Add a comment...

Jacob Aaron

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Lets make it happen! GLHF everyone. :)
1
Add a comment...

Jacob Aaron

Shared publicly  - 
 
Evernote 5 for Windows is out and it's pretty awesome! Thanks +Evernote 
1
Add a comment...

Jacob Aaron

Shared publicly  - 
 
A couple of weeks ago I had the privilege of attending the Redbull Training Grounds in Orlando. Rob and his crew did a great job of putting on a great show! I'm already looking forward to next year.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
54 people
Andrew Sagona's profile photo
Lazer Kopansky's profile photo
Alexander Rojas's profile photo
Steven Mancini's profile photo

Jacob Aaron

Shared publicly  - 
 
Spread the word! +Eat Your Kimchi
1
Add a comment...

Jacob Aaron

Shared publicly  - 
 
Made a batch of kimchi over the weekend. Success!
1
1
Maangchi's profile photo
Add a comment...

Jacob Aaron

Shared publicly  - 
 
It begins!
1
Add a comment...

Jacob Aaron

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ballmer is stepping down as the CEO of Microsoft in the next 12 months. Whether you like the guy or not he loves his job, his developers, and likes to dance.
1
Add a comment...

Jacob Aaron

Shared publicly  - 
 
Loving this Twitch extension for Chrome. Especially since it allows me to login and get notified when the streams I follow go live.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
54 people
Andrew Sagona's profile photo
Lazer Kopansky's profile photo
Alexander Rojas's profile photo
Steven Mancini's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Filmmaker, Internet Media Creator, Student
Skills
Video editing, filmmaking, can solve a rubik's cube
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
DotPdf (On the Internets)
Story
Tagline
Live life with no regrets.
Introduction
Film editor, technology addict, Starcraft player, eSports fan, and interested in all things Korea.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Orlando, FL
Previously
Washington State - California
Jacob Aaron's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Soompi
plus.google.com

Bringing you the best in K-Pop culture and community

Twitch Now
chrome.google.com

Explore games & track your favorite streams on Twitch

Feast Your Eyes: Frozen Desserts
feedproxy.google.com

Luckily for us, these photos fromYour Best Frozen Dessertwere captured before melting away.

Computer wallpapers / wallbase.cc
wallbase.cc

Searching for a desktop/mobile wallpapers? We got 'em.

The Verge
www.theverge.com

The Verge is a technology-focused news publication founded in 2011 by Joshua Topolsky and Marty Moe in partnership with Vox Media and its CE

Pottermore: Register your interest
www.pottermore.com

J.K. Rowling presents Pottermore: a unique and free-to-use website which builds an exciting online experience around the reading of the Harr

XSplit - Going Live is Simple
www.xsplit.com

XSplit Broadcaster is a desktop application designed to make your multimedia broadcasting and recording a lot easier and more fun to do.

MLG Pro Circuit: Live
pro.majorleaguegaming.com

Major League Gaming. GameBattles; MLG TV; Pro Circuit; My MLG; Forums; MLG Store. Pro Circuit Home; Competitions. Dallas. Apr 1-3, 2011. Col

Google Calendar
www.google.com

Share your schedule Let your family and friends see your calendar, and view schedules that others have shared with you. Get your calendar on

bitly | a simple URL shortener
chrome.google.com

Shorten, share, and track your links, right from your browser, instantly

Pixlr-o-matic
market.android.com

Add retro effects to your photos in a snap! Add retro effects to your photos in a snap! Turn your photos into cool looking vintage images

MLG Pro Circuit - Major League Gaming
pro.majorleaguegaming.com

MLG: Major League Gaming; Gamebattles; MLG TV; Pro-Circuit; My MLG; Forums; MLG Store. Pro Circuit Home; Competitions; News; Leaderboards; S

Street View on Google Maps
market.android.com

With Street View on Google Maps, explore the world at street level. New! Street View smart navigation -- move around by dragging "Pegman" wh

TuneIn Radio
market.android.com

Browse and listen to radio -- live, local and global. Listen live to your favorite radio stations, DJs and programs and find new ones on loc

MLG Pro Circuit: Live
pro.majorleaguegaming.com

MLG: Major League Gaming; Gamebattles; MLG TV; Pro-Circuit; My MLG; Forums; MLG Store. Pro Circuit Home; Competitions. Dallas. Apr 1-3, 2011

Barcode Scanner
market.android.com

Scan barcodes on products then look up prices and reviews. You can also scan Data Matrix and QR Codes containing URLs, contact info, etc. A

Zedge Ringtones & Wallpapers
market.android.com

Free wallpapers, ringtones and notification sounds shared by millions of users. Zedge has for years been the most trusted and popular source

Boxee - Watch Movies, TV Shows and clips from the Internet on your TV.
www.boxee.tv

Boxee is the best way to watch movies, TV shows and clips from the Internet on your TV. You can buy a device powered by Boxee or build your

Voice Search
market.android.com

Search the web and your phone by voice and control your phone with Voice Actions Quickly search your phone, the web, and nearby locations by