Profile

Cover photo
Jackie Jackson
Works at Tropical Sun Design
Attended Wakefield Girl's High School
Lives in Fort Lauderdale, Florida
348 followers|101,510 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosVideos

Stream

Jackie Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
New in the gift guide
Turtle-themed gifts: For good luck. Turtle sculpture In many cultures and societies turtles are considered to bring good luck so what better gift than turtle-themed products? The articles you see on this page are all make by artisans all over the world and are made from sustainable or recycled ...
1
Add a comment...

Jackie Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today's treat.
1
Add a comment...

Jackie Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love these gift ideas.
Love dolphins? Gift ideas. dolphin gift Dolphins are so popular. Is it because they always seem to be smiling? If you have someone on your gift list who loves dolphins as much as I do, then here you'll find the perfect gifts for them to add to their collection of dolphin themed jewellery, ...
1
1
Eugene “Sam” Monaco's profile photo
Add a comment...

Jackie Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today in history
Leitzel: Love and tragedy in the circus. In the early twentieth century, the name of Leitzel was famous. And yet few people today know her story. Born in Germany in 1892, she became the darling of the circus. Leitzel, Queen of the Air: Love & Tragedy. Yet her rags-to-riches story is fascinating, ...
1
Add a comment...

Jackie Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today in history
The USS Indianapolis was torpedoed by a Japanese submarine just after midnight. The blast was so powerful it split the ship and sunk it in about 12 minutes; there were 1196 men on board. USS_Indianapolis_(CA-35)_Memorial. The ship went down halfway between Guam and Leyte Gulf in shark infested ...
1
Add a comment...

Jackie Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today in history
Who Killed Thelma Todd? On a Monday morning December 1935, Thelma Todd's body was found. She was in a car that was parked in the garage of her lover, Roland West. It was the exhaust fumes from the Packard convertible that had caused her death. Police rushed to the scene above the Pacific Highway ...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
348 people
Cory Brush's profile photo
Carol Dornak's profile photo
tiborKatai Tibor's profile photo
Sybil Watson's profile photo
Colin Neville's profile photo
Donna Cook's profile photo
Doctor mark Rowland's profile photo
Ethan Blaze (ProjectResolute)'s profile photo
April Kirk's profile photo

Jackie Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jackie Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jackie Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jackie Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
New music article with lots of videos.
Sometimes songs from one generation can be covered in quite a different way by musicians and singers from the next. One such song is Take Me To The River first released in 1974, written by Al Green. Here was a singer who moved freely between soul and gospel styles, and at his best was writing ...
1
1
Eugene “Sam” Monaco's profile photo
Add a comment...

Jackie Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sounds like an idea for lunch today.
1
Add a comment...

Jackie Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Jackie's Collections
People
Have her in circles
348 people
Cory Brush's profile photo
Carol Dornak's profile photo
tiborKatai Tibor's profile photo
Sybil Watson's profile photo
Colin Neville's profile photo
Donna Cook's profile photo
Doctor mark Rowland's profile photo
Ethan Blaze (ProjectResolute)'s profile photo
April Kirk's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Owner Tropical Sun Design - President TSDG
Employment
  • Tropical Sun Design
    Owner, 2011 - present
  • TSDG
    President TSDG, 1999 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Previously
Barnsley, England - Manchester, England - Winchester, England - Leeds, England - Wakefield, England
Story
Tagline
Team Leader #TeamLasOlas
Education
  • Wakefield Girl's High School
  • Winchester College of Art
  • Manchester University
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
This one is good enough