Profile

Cover photo
Jack “Straight Talk” Sarlo
Works at Jack Sarlo Straight Talk, Inc
Attended Giovanni Curmi High School
Lives in Zebbug, Malta
266 followers|32,220 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Pinned
 
This took me a lot of time to make - 101 in-depth ways, You will really find several different ways to increase conversions. +Kim Roach +Neil Patel
Discover 101 in-depth ways with screenshots, case studies and plenty of resources to get more leads and convert them to repeated customers.
1
Add a comment...
 
If you want professionally made copy - lots of research, lots of time & effort put into it. Increase conversions, make more sales.
If you want a seriously good salesletter to sell a product or service I'll put all my effort into crafting highly converting copy. It does not matter whether you need something from scratch or edit existing copy. The copy will include everything from font sizes, colour and additional material not just text. You may provide any images you want to include like product images or optin form (scripts, html, etc). The service will also include addition...
1
Add a comment...
 
2 Methods to uncover a profitable niche - I uncover niches for myself to show you how it's done - see how I've done it.

#profitableniches
2
1
Lucky shakillah's profile photoJack “Straight Talk” Sarlo's profile photo
4 comments
 
You're welcome :)
Add a comment...
 
I think this is true... what your thoughts are on this quote? Does it make any sense? 
1
Add a comment...
 
4 Secrets To Write Killer Copy Fast!

Want to listen to my weird accent? Here's Secret #1:
Put effort in choosing the right words! The more time you take to select the perfect words to use in each sentence the better.

I also give you 1001 words that SELL, free txt file: 
http://www.informationmarketingexpert.com/1001wordsthatsell.txt

Apply Now to see better conversions...

#copywriting   #salesletter   #webcopy  
 
WSO Review “Easy Buyer Profits” find out why it's LAME & what you can expect from these "make money online" formulas! http://tinyurl.com/kk2yyug
#wso   #warriorforum   #makemoneyonline  
1
Add a comment...
 
I've had imperfect websites that still made me money, I've created and sold imperfect software...

making things right is important, but you don't have to make them perfect to launch them - time is money.
1
Add a comment...
 
You should read this and try out the simple method, quick 5 minute method... nothing to loose. :)
1
Add a comment...
 
A timeline of the major milestones and small moments that have shaped the Web since 1989.
1
Add a comment...
 
Read on my blog, seriously if you want to create goals or have created any goals whatsoever try the method Jim has used :)
1
Add a comment...
 
Why I Hate Most WSO’s in Warrior Forum? Another Review! Discover the difference between the sales copy & the actually method involved! It's almost criminal.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Information Marketing Expert
Introduction
Who is Jack Sarlo? 

Dropped out of school quickly since I always wanted my own business - self employed - worked a bit as a waiter & dishwasher in hotels, but quickly found about the Internet's possibilities.

I'm from a small island, Malta, had no contacts and English is not my first language, yet all that does not matter.

Someone told me the way I speak and say things is "straight talk" style when I'm explaining something about Internet Marketing... Started out as an affiliate marketer selling NoAdware anti spyware software, ranked for dozens of keywords in Google - then switched to teaching SEO techniques that I was using...

As an affiliate I also won a contest, and become a super affiliate (received a nice Flip Camera).

Finally I'm building an Info-Business about Information Marketing (how to create, market and sell info-products like ebooks in niche markets) - which I think is the one of the most lucrative way to make money online.

Check out my current site:
http://www.InformationMarketingExpert.com

On the site you can download a lot of FREE valuable material like mind maps, info-graphics and optin to the 'Straight Money Talk' newsletter!
Bragging rights
Become super affiliate & earned affiliate contest prize!
Education
  • Giovanni Curmi High School
    But dropped quickly :)
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
March 8, 1984
Relationship
Single
Other names
"Straight Talker"
Work
Occupation
Real Name: Karl Sultana Business Name: Jack Sarlo
Skills
copywriting, website conversion, information marketing, product creation, link building & seo,
Employment
  • Jack Sarlo Straight Talk, Inc
    CEO, present
    How to build an Information Marketing business online selling digital products like ebooks and software.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Zebbug, Malta
Contact Information
Home
Email
Skype
jacksarlo
Address
346, Triq il-Kbira ZebbugZBG 1308, Malta
Work
Email
Skype
jacksarlo
Address
346, Triq il-Kbira ZebbugZBG 1308, Malta
Jack “Straight Talk” Sarlo's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
How to Publish Your eBook in 21 Days or Less
www.scribd.com

Scribd is the world's largest social reading and publishing site.

76 Instant Traffic Sources Inside…
mytrafficmentor.com

Howdy...Howdy... I recently put together a mindmap of all my favorite traffic strategies. I like to call them 'traffic engines'. Just one of

How Jim Carrey Manifested $10 Million
www.mindpowernews.com

When the now infamous American actor and comedian Jim Carrey was still broke and basically nobody, he wrote himself a check for $10 million