Profile

Cover photo
JD Davison
Works at State Transit Authority
Lives in Sydney, Australia
1,235 followers
AboutPosts

Stream

JD Davison

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Liz Davison​ and I seriously lost track of time playing these today...
1
Add a comment...

JD Davison

Shared publicly  - 
 
Philippine Airlines moved us forward a flight, so we didn't have to wait. They then gave me my favourite seat for take-off and landing... And have arranged a whole row so +Liz Davison​ and I can lay down during the flight.
6
Add a comment...

JD Davison

Shared publicly  - 
 
1402 - This is my absolute favourite bus in our fleet. It's a Scania, built by Volgren. (Comfort Delgro Cabcharge)

#cdcbus #sundaydrivers #bus #tsabus
10
1
Brett Williamson's profile photoJD Davison's profile photoKris Tu's profile photo
14 comments
 
It's a mixed bag... I've had a few weeks of same shifts, but they change it a bit. (Next week is new work)
Add a comment...

JD Davison

Shared publicly  - 
 
What on earth am I about to fly?
6
JD Davison's profile photoHeide Aguilar's profile photoNormann Aguilar™'s profile photoVasyl Boroviak's profile photo
11 comments
 
It's a turtle. 
Add a comment...

JD Davison

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today is the first day I've ever done a T-80 (T-way) service.

Priority controlled traffic lights are the best!
8
Normann Aguilar™'s profile photoJD Davison's profile photo
2 comments
 
1 + ((2 * 9) / 2) = 10 #jdstyle
Add a comment...

JD Davison

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just after 3AM, it started snowing in Lithgow.
8
Vasyl Boroviak's profile photo
2 comments
 
But, really, I ran the hell out from a place where snow is laying around for 5 months a year to sunny Sydney. Literally, I hate snow.
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,235 people
Christopher Dreyer's profile photo
Nick Pearce's profile photo
tuckerproductions.tv's profile photo
Sophie Chamauret's profile photo
Christopher Manning's profile photo
Custom Bathroom Renovations's profile photo
Rinata Cantiknyaa's profile photo
Stuart Sean's profile photo
Sadekur Rahman's profile photo

JD Davison

Shared publicly  - 
 
When we checked in to this hotel in Tokyo, Japan and I asked if the WiFi was fast (coming from kilobits per second in Manila, Philippines), I was disappointed when she said no... I guess this isn't fast by Japanese standards.
3
Vasyl Boroviak's profile photoJD Davison's profile photoChristian Rivera's profile photo
3 comments
 
Thanks, Tony.
Add a comment...

JD Davison

Shared publicly  - 
 
First time I've seen this in a store... +Google Glass​?
3
Paul Snedden's profile photoJD Davison's profile photo
2 comments
 
It's not so cheap...
Add a comment...

JD Davison

Shared publicly  - 
 
What really annoys me is people complaining about leg room on a plane... Like there's not enough?!? 😝
7
Paul Snedden's profile photoJD Davison's profile photoBrett Williamson's profile photo
5 comments
 
A Scarebus A330?
Add a comment...

JD Davison

Shared publicly  - 
10
Normann Aguilar™'s profile photoBrett Williamson's profile photoFrederica Mussolini's profile photo
5 comments
 
Looks nommy!
Add a comment...

JD Davison

Shared publicly  - 
 
I never expected Transport for NSW to allow something like this. Instead, they've included it in their official app.

It's a great move, but wouldn't they have to embed the keys within the app?
1
1
JD Davison's profile photoBeau Giles's profile photoChristian Rivera's profile photo
6 comments
 
+JD Davison  here you go; https://goo.gl/photos/ZZzxCab1G91V8CbP6 bottom file wasn't encrypted (presumably just obfuscated)
Add a comment...

JD Davison

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ex Brisbane City Council bus.

This is the same as the "new gas" Mercedes buses I've previously posted (sans gas), but built by Volgren instead of Custom Coaches.
3
Normann Aguilar™'s profile photoFrederica Mussolini's profile photoJD Davison's profile photo
4 comments
 
Presumably because you have new buses?
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,235 people
Christopher Dreyer's profile photo
Nick Pearce's profile photo
tuckerproductions.tv's profile photo
Sophie Chamauret's profile photo
Christopher Manning's profile photo
Custom Bathroom Renovations's profile photo
Rinata Cantiknyaa's profile photo
Stuart Sean's profile photo
Sadekur Rahman's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Bus Operator
Employment
  • State Transit Authority
    Bus Operator, 2015 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Joshua Davison
Story
Tagline
√ Verified Champion
Introduction
Born in Sydney, Australia, Joshua Davison has already achieved many goals at the young age of only 26, and will continue to succeed throughout his life.

Joshua is best known for his various contributions on the Internet, a system evolved from ARPANET by the US Department of Defence in 1969.

Becoming an MIT Dropout (Massachusetts Institute of Technology) in early 2012, Joshua continued to pursue his goal of taking over the world.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Sydney, Australia
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Contributor to