Profile

Cover photo
Jörg Wanderer (Jörg Dickmann)
Worked at Jörg Dickmann Photography
Lives in München, Germany
415 followers|16,266 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

1
Add a comment...
 
Tirol, Austria
1
Add a comment...
 
Tirol, Austria
1
Add a comment...
 
New York City by Jörg Dickmann Photography
1
Add a comment...
 
Shanghai Traffic
1
Add a comment...
 
Shanghai Skyline was published using 500px, the world's best photo sharing community.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
415 people
Sam Johnson's profile photo
Imad Haddad's profile photo
Luke Tscharke's profile photo
Documentary Films's profile photo
Mikael Wiman's profile photo
renate puschkewitz's profile photo
Kristin Knillmann's profile photo
Christina Romhányi's profile photo
Lahiru Fernando's profile photo
 
Jörg Dickmann Photography @ YellowKorner Hong Kong - 24.09.14
1
1
Mimoza Sadrija's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
Shanghai Traffic by Jörg Dickmann Photography
1
1
Mimoza Sadrija's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
1
Add a comment...
 
Shibuya, Tokyo
1
Add a comment...
1
1
Mimoza Sadrija's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
415 people
Sam Johnson's profile photo
Imad Haddad's profile photo
Luke Tscharke's profile photo
Documentary Films's profile photo
Mikael Wiman's profile photo
renate puschkewitz's profile photo
Kristin Knillmann's profile photo
Christina Romhányi's profile photo
Lahiru Fernando's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Photographer
Skills
urban landscapes, travel photography, street sceneries, architecture, night shots, long exposures
Employment
  • Jörg Dickmann Photography
    Photographer
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
yoerk
Story
Tagline
I take pictures.
Introduction
German based urban and travel photographer with focus on urban and natural landscapes, street sceneries, architecture, night shots and long exposures. Specified his distinct photographic and digital post-processing skills through years of passion for photography and digital imaging, love of travelling, learning and exploring and constantly pushing the borders of his own creative work. Photographic initiations at the end of the 90s in Düsseldorf. Refined and elaborated his own photographic style during several journeys to the U.S., Asia and throughout Europe. Jörg Dickmann was born 1973. He married in 2013 and changed his name to Jörg Wanderer. Still creating and distributing his photographic work under his birth name. Currently living and working in Munich.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
München, Germany
Previously
Düsseldorf, Germany
Jörg Wanderer (Jörg Dickmann)'s +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Google Plus Nick
gplus.to

gplus.to/username. Nick Name. Your Google+ ID. Your username; Could be at least 3 characters to at most 25 characters, Should not contain nu

Google Drive
drive.google.com

Access everywhere. Google Drive is everywhere you are—on the web, in your home, at the office and on the go. So wherever you are, your stuff

The Disappearing Face of New York
www.retronaut.co

'During the eight years it took James and Karla Murray to complete this project, one third of the stores they featured have closed' - News

Jörg Dickmann Photography - Wall | Facebook
www.facebook.com

Sign UpFacebook helps you connect and share with the people in your life. Facebook © 2011 · English (US). Mobile · Find Friends · Badges · P

JÖRG DICKMANN PHOTOGRAPHY
joergdickmann.de

London Light Trails. Tower Bridge on a rainy night. Camera: M9 Digital Camera (Leica Camera AG). Lens: Focal Length: 28 mm. Exposure: 8 sec.

Flickr: Jörg Dickmann's Photostream
www.flickr.com

Flickr is almost certainly the best online photo management and sharing application in the world. Show off your favorite photos and videos t