Profile

Cover photo
Ivan Reyes
Works at La wasa
311 followers|878,782 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosReviews

Stream

Ivan Reyes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Famed photojournalist Steven Schapiro chronicled the rock icon from 1974 to 1976
1

Ivan Reyes

Shared publicly  - 
5

Ivan Reyes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Christian Rich
Childish Gambino - The Palisades (feat. Christian Rich/Produced By Christian Rich) by Christian Rich
1

Ivan Reyes

Shared publicly  - 
 
For nearly 30 years the Honda CX500 cruised the highways and byways of the world as a poor man’s cruiser, for those who couldn’t shell out the bucks for a Harley Davidson but still want…
1

Ivan Reyes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Four Phonica is a Berlin-based electronic rock band, originally from Ukraine. The band was founded by the members of an accomplished Ukrainian act Marakesh (called by Billboard Russia as “solid and manifestly eclectic sound”), who moved to Berlin in 2012.
4
1
Have him in circles
311 people
Ivette V. Juárez C.'s profile photo
Gillani Estate & Builders's profile photo
Oscar Cancun Shuttle's profile photo
Paola Arguelles Pyle's profile photo
carlos jimenez's profile photo
Zonia Cardozo's profile photo
Karen Sanchez's profile photo
Karen García's profile photo
Queenie Miller's profile photo

Ivan Reyes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Solo desearía que todos hablaran Markdown
 ·  Translate
1

Ivan Reyes

Shared publicly  - 
 
(Empieza en el 00:25) Hoy me hicieron notar algo que sabía pero nunca había procesado. En la música de trio cada una de las voces lleva una parte de la armonía, de modo que al ser tres, en tres tonos diferentes, lo que están haciendo es un acorde con sus voces. Es muy interesante pensar en que esa es la razón para que los tríos sean tríos y no cuartetos. Bonus: traten de escuchar individualmente a cada una de las voces.
 ·  Translate
5
2

Ivan Reyes

Shared publicly  - 
1
Ivan's Collections
People
Have him in circles
311 people
Ivette V. Juárez C.'s profile photo
Gillani Estate & Builders's profile photo
Oscar Cancun Shuttle's profile photo
Paola Arguelles Pyle's profile photo
carlos jimenez's profile photo
Zonia Cardozo's profile photo
Karen Sanchez's profile photo
Karen García's profile photo
Queenie Miller's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Darkade, SubKomander Ivan-Zan
Story
Tagline
Freak out in a moonage daydream
Introduction
Con entrenamiento en Las oscuras artes actuariales

Mi sueño más grande es un mundo sin Adobe Flash en el que nadie recuerde que existió el sistema ingles.

Solo tengo dos dogmas: 1) No puede existir nunca una banda más grande que Led Zeppelin 2) No es fiesta hasta que alguien pone Como te voy a olvidar, de los Ángeles Azules


In a town of ones and zeroes, you are one magnetic hero.

Bragging rights
Presentador de La Wasa Podcast. Hago brujeria con Python. Destruyo los sueños de los niños pequeños
Work
Occupation
Freelancing - Productor/Presentador La Wasa
Skills
Python, Math Programming, Finance
Employment
  • La wasa
    Productor/presentador, 2009 - present