Profile

Cover photo
Istvan Kadar
Works at istvandesign.com
Lives in Toronto, Canada
29,542 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1's

Stream

Istvan Kadar changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Istvan Kadar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great Court Restaurant is set beneath the spectacular roof of the British Museum’s Great Court and is a dining destination in its own right.
1
Add a comment...

Istvan Kadar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Istvan Kadar Design & Photography
1
Add a comment...

Istvan Kadar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Please Vote on my photo in 1X Photo Awards 2013. Many Thanks! 
1x.com is the worlds biggest curated photo gallery on the web. Photo Awards 2013
1
Add a comment...

Istvan Kadar

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am pleased to announce that after 6 months of hard work, I finally finished and published my new travel photo book about Costa Rica's magnificent jungles. After previewing some of the pages, I hope you will want to own it. ;) Please buy the book for your own pleasure and also to help support my future photography projects. Thanks!
1
Add a comment...

Istvan Kadar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Istvan Kadar Design & Photography
1
Add a comment...

Istvan Kadar

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Bâlea Lake is a glacier lake situated at 2,034 m of altitude in the Făgăraş Mountains, in central Romania. There are two chalets opened all the year round, a meteorological station and a mountain rescue (Salvamont) station. It is accessible by car on the Transfăgărăşan road during the summer, and the rest of the year by a cable car from the "Bâlea Cascadă" chalet. In 2006, the first ice hotel in Eastern Europe was built in the vicinity of the...
1
Add a comment...

Istvan Kadar

Shared publicly  - 
 
While the range of the great curassow extends from southern Mexico to western Ecuador, their habitat is usually limited to national parks and reserves. I've taken this shot at the Arenal Volcano National Park.
1
Add a comment...

Istvan Kadar

Shared publicly  - 
 
The first and last light of day is the best time to see Angkor Wat. The temple is surrounded by pools scattered with pink water lilies.
1
Add a comment...

Istvan Kadar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Istvan Kadar Design & Photography
1
Gary Flooks's profile photoIstvan Kadar's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thanks Gary! 
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
Graphic Designer & Photographer
Employment
  • istvandesign.com
    Graphic Designer & Photographer, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
fesign
Story
Tagline
Photographer
Introduction
I mostly love taking photos in nature with natural lights, but I like to accentuate certain parts of an image and create dreamy painterly landscapes and portraits. To me, photography is all about the final image, regardless of the journey, whether it is through a traditional medium or digital post processing. To capture the perfect image, there should be ‘no limitations’ on one’s creativity. 
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Toronto, Canada
Previously
Budapest, Hungary - Sepsiszentgyörgy, Romania
Links
Contributor to
Istvan Kadar's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
clare street studio . blog
clarestreetstudio.blogspot.com

Istvan Kadar, Photographer Profile This photograph had appeared on my Facebook wall and it captured my eye immediately. I was so intrigued b

Between Reality and Fantasy - Speaker at Toronto Camera Club
istvandesign.com

Lecture, "Lecture Series 2014", Photography, Presentation, Speak, Talking, "Toronto Camera Club"

Amazing fine art photography by Istvan Kadar | Phictures
phictures.co

The Hungarian photographer Istvan now lives in Canada and after his career as an art director with many renowned advertising agencies has ro

Epiphyte Kaleidoscope Throw Pillow by Istvan Kadar Photography
society6.com

Society6 · Shop · Art Prints · Framed Art Prints · Stretched Canvases · Stationery Cards · iPhone & iPod Cases · iPad Cases · iPhone & iPod

Peru | Uros People
istvandesign.com

Titicaca is notable for a population of people who live on the Uros, a group of 44 or so artificial islands made of floating reeds (totora,

Istvan Kadar Design & Photography | Recently Uploaded
istvandesign.com

Favorites: « Back. Close. Add new set. | Checkout ». Shopping Cart. Loading... View Cart. Close. Home; Photography▼. Photography▼. Homo Sapi

Flickr Is Getting a Major Makeover
www.betabeat.com

Markus Spiering has, as they say, a good eye. Most of his resume was in mobile before he became a senior product manager for Flickr. In Marc

For the Elephant, Rhino and Tiger, the decisions made this week are vita...
jackkinross.blogspot.com

As another image of a bullet ridden tiger electronically flies around the world the Standing Committee of the Convention on International Tr

CLS MUSIC
www.zenewebshop.hu

ByeAlex Alex egész eddigi életében kereste az utat a zenéhez, minden lehetőséget megragadott, hogy ezáltal kifejezhesse önmagát. Első ti

YouTube - Thought of You - by Ryan Woodward
www.youtube.com

Create AccountSign In. Home. BrowseMoviesUpload. Hey there, this is not a commercial interruption. You're using an outdated browser, whi