Profile

Cover photo
Ida Ortiz
Works at Yehey! Digital Group
Attended University of the Philippines
Lives in Quezon City
603 followers|24,028 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Ida Ortiz

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Ida Ortiz

Shared publicly  - 
 
I LOVE PITBULLS! <3
The Obama administration just came out against specific breed legislation , which is a triumph to many dogs and their loving owners. Here are some pictures that will make you think differently abou...
3
Add a comment...

Ida Ortiz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great info for potential pack leaders...
1
Add a comment...

Ida Ortiz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Starmobile Jump. Pwede.
Philippines Technology News Blog, Sharing Specs and Beyond to Help Build a Tech-Informed, Tech-Empowered Nation, Crafted from the Social Networking Capital of the World
1
Add a comment...

Ida Ortiz

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Si Kuya Bodjie!
1
Add a comment...

Ida Ortiz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love love love...
1
Add a comment...

Ida Ortiz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Signup's really easy. 20GB for free? Go get Copy!
Copy is a cloud for people, friends, and companies. Use it to keep your computers in sync and your files available from anywhere and from any device. Sign up and get 15 GB FREE.
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
603 people
Jovir Amatong's profile photo
Melvin Ruiz's profile photo
Exist Global's profile photo
John Ray Balayon's profile photo
Efren Montales jr.'s profile photo
Jonas Lim's profile photo
engel salcedo's profile photo
Raymond Chester Patricio's profile photo
Royce Albert Dy's profile photo

Ida Ortiz

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Lavet! :D
2
E.J. Padero's profile photo
 
Illuminati!!
Add a comment...

Ida Ortiz

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
He is a good fetcher, that one. <3
1
Add a comment...

Ida Ortiz

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Ida Ortiz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Win a 3N stay in Astoria Boracay at www.joedshares.com
1
Add a comment...

Ida Ortiz

Shared publicly  - 
 
On Sept. 1, RESTOWANT soft launches the first online restaurant reservation site in the Philippines. Go to http://restowant.com and sign up for updates!
The first of its kind in the Philippines, RESTOWANT is an online restaurant reservation tool. Check out Restowant.com/teaser for a taste test. As Lady Luck would have it, the guys who cooked this u...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
603 people
Jovir Amatong's profile photo
Melvin Ruiz's profile photo
Exist Global's profile photo
John Ray Balayon's profile photo
Efren Montales jr.'s profile photo
Jonas Lim's profile photo
engel salcedo's profile photo
Raymond Chester Patricio's profile photo
Royce Albert Dy's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Yehey! Digital Account Manager
Skills
social media mngt, writing and editing
Employment
  • Yehey! Digital Group
    Account Manager, 2013 - present
  • DevCon Philippines
    Founding Member, 2010 - 2013
  • Exist Software Labs
    HR Assistant 2, Marketing Associate, 2010 - 2013
  • Ida O.
    Owner/Blogger, 2013 - 2013
    http://idaortiz.wordpress.com is my personal blog.
  • Restowant
    Marketing Gal, 2013 - 2013
    http://restowant.com is the first online restaurant reservation site in the Philippines.
  • UP IT Training Center
    Events and Marketing Officer, 2008 - 2010
  • TechFactors, Inc.
    QA Associate, Content Developer, 2005 - 2007
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Quezon City
Previously
Philippines
Story
Tagline
your friendly neighborhood androgyne
Bragging rights
poling since 2011
Education
  • University of the Philippines
    Philosophy, 2000 - 2004
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
December 8, 1983
Other names
Florida Ortiz