Profile

Cover photo
Ian Pickering
Works at Beard Mountain
Attended Montana State University - Billings
Lives in Billings
31,418 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Ian Pickering

Shared publicly  - 
 
HAHAHA! Who would YOU send this to?
1
Add a comment...

Ian Pickering

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Ian Pickering

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome post
How do you generate the most profit with the least effort? How do you maximize margins without sacrificing quality?I'm not talking more customers, nor more revenue, nor more offices and employees.
1
Add a comment...

Ian Pickering

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey Y'all - Just launched my new site.
I'd love to hear what you think!
1
Add a comment...

Ian Pickering

Shared publicly  - 
 
check it out, free watches!
Enter to win a FREE watch from Cadence Watches
1
Add a comment...

Ian Pickering

Shared publicly  - 
 
First 10 bottles, I will miss them
beardmountain's photo on Instagram
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,598 people

Ian Pickering

Discussion  - 
 
Just wanted to say Eid Mubarak everyone!
4
nafisa alma's profile photo
 
eid mubarak to u too brother +Ian Pickering .. salam to your family and to your two little angles :) have a great amazing eid day :)
Add a comment...

Ian Pickering

Discussion  - 
 
Hey Brothers and Sisters :)
I have been pretty busy lately getting my own small business started, but I really appreciate all of the great stuff you all share.
Thank you!
3
Adeel “AQ” Quraishe's profile photoIan Pickering's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thanks!
Add a comment...

Ian Pickering

Shared publicly  - 
 
I have been cutting my sleep short for years.  If I slept a full 8, I would never have finished college, started a business, or been able to have kids :)
Every one of us, on average, will be sleeping 24 years in our lifetime. That’s a pretty long time if you ask me and makes it even more important to know exactly how the phenomenon of sleep impacts us. And still, there are so many unanswered questions evolving around sleep and how much we need [...]
2
Add a comment...

Ian Pickering

Shared publicly  - 
 
Do you want to be the very best? Like no one ever was? Google wants you to prove it. At least, they would in a world where April Fools jokes were real..
1
Add a comment...

Ian Pickering

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey everybody out there, I wrote post about beard oil, and I would love feedback.

If you have a minute and are interested, I'd love to hear your thoughts before I really put the post out there for everyone.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,598 people
Work
Occupation
Marketing Director
Skills
MARKETING
Employment
  • Beard Mountain
    Owner, 2014 - present
    I have built a great company helping guys get the Beard they want using the best products there is.
  • Dixon Pumps
    Marketing Director, 7 - 2015
    Marketing, marketing, marketing.
  • Kreisers Inc
    Special Forces, 2006 - 2013
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Billings
Links
Story
Tagline
Entrepreneur, Dad, Husband, Nerd, and worst fisherman ever
Introduction
My mission is to be the change I want to see in Business, Society, and the World.
Bragging rights
I AM AWESOME for the most part
Education
  • Montana State University - Billings
    Communications and Business Management, 2011
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
The Vanilla Kraken