Profile

Cover photo
Hüseyin Savaş
Works at Google
Attended Istanbul Technical University
Lives in London
4,168 followers|929,875 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Hüseyin Savaş

Shared publicly  - 
9
Add a comment...

Hüseyin Savaş

Shared publicly  - 
 
There was a tube strike in London today; old, vintage bus to save with special service.
12
Add a comment...

Hüseyin Savaş

Shared publicly  - 
 
Science!
You’ve probably heard that diabetes is a huge and growing problem—affecting one in every 19 people on the planet. But you may not be familiar with the daily struggle that many people with diabetes face as they try to keep the...
7
1
Kaan Baloglu's profile photo
Add a comment...

Hüseyin Savaş

Shared publicly  - 
5
Add a comment...
 
Annual energy cost of charging an iPhone is less than $0.5. Wonder how much energy consumption does an average smartphone facilitate on the cloud. 
4
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
4,168 people

Hüseyin Savaş

Shared publicly  - 
 
Izmir
18
Add a comment...

Hüseyin Savaş

Shared publicly  - 
 
It snows in Budapest.
7
Add a comment...

Hüseyin Savaş

Shared publicly  - 
 
here is a great interview of Kevin Rose with co-founder of Nest Labs.  Matt Rogers: Founder of Nest Labs Interview
 
I’m excited to announce that we’ve agreed to acquire Nest Labs.  Nest’s founders, Tony Fadell and Matt Rogers, have built a tremendous team that we are excited to welcome into the Google family.  They’re already delivering amazing products you can buy right now--thermostats that save energy and smoke/CO alarms that can help keep your family safe.  It’s amazing to see how they have taken important but unloved devices and made them beautifully simple and useful.  We are excited to bring great experiences to more homes in more countries and fulfill their dreams!

http://investor.google.com/releases/2014/0113.html
2
2
george oloo's profile photoBirkan Icacan's profile photo
Add a comment...

Hüseyin Savaş

Shared publicly  - 
 
our evening walk #izmir
3
Emine Semercioğlu's profile photo
 
  çok güzel pufiiiiiii...
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Hüseyin Savaş

Shared publicly  - 
 
perfect day to swim in #izmir
18
Ayşe Savaş's profile photoPiotr Buczek's profile photoAyşe Savaş's profile photo
3 comments
 
Bu görüntüyü görmek bile  yeterli
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
4,168 people
Work
Occupation
Mobile Search Monetization - Product Lead for North and Central Europe
Skills
Skills? What skills!
Employment
  • Google
    Mobile Ads Product Expert, present
  • Turkcell
    Mobile Ads Product Manager
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
London
Previously
Bulgaria - Istanbul - Kristiansand - Izmir - Dublin
Links
Other profiles
Story
Introduction
The views expressed here are obviously only my own and not those of my employer.
Bragging rights
virtuoso pianist, painter, professional tango dancer, guinness record holder, liar.
Education
  • Istanbul Technical University
    Management Engineering
  • Agder University College
    Business Admistration
  • Balikesir Fen Lisesi
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends
Other names
hus
We called them and asked if they are busy tonight. They said no. We walked there in 10 mins and saw the massive queue. Called again in front of the restaurant, they said they've table. This is being disrespectful to customers.
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
Public - 6 months ago
reviewed 6 months ago
Awesome steak
Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago
Atmosphere: ExcellentDecor: Very goodService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
55 reviews
Map
Map
Map
great choice with reasonable prices
Public - 7 months ago
reviewed 7 months ago
Food: ExcellentDecor: Very goodService: Good
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
superb service from very friendly staff. They even offer Efes beer :-)
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago