Profile

Cover photo
Hugo Brooks
Worked at Piece of Cake
Attends SAE Institute Amsterdam
334,496 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube
Communities
6 communities
Work
Occupation
Student
Employment
  • Piece of Cake
    PR, 2013 - 2014
  • Mutual Trust Ltd.
    Archive Manager, 2013 - 2014
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
James
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Fast like a Fox
  • Atomas
  • KleptoCats
  • Memory Game
Story
Introduction
British, am Obsessed with Movies, Music and TV Shows! I Love Marmite, Tea, Chocolate and I'm a Cat Person!
Education
  • SAE Institute Amsterdam
    Web Design & Development, 2014 - present
  • American Academy Nicosia
    2009 - 2013
Links

Stream

Hugo Brooks

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Hugo Brooks

Shared publicly  - 
 
Characters of cult cartoon Adventure Time got the Lego treatment in the form of brick-built figures. Sturdy builds with basic poseability were the goal to make this a toy set ...
1
Add a comment...

Hugo Brooks

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Only the best goes in. #HTCOneM8
106 comments on original post
1
Alaa Rajabi's profile photo
 
دوست دختر میخوام

 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Hugo Brooks

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Microsoft Lumia Surface Phone rendered in a minimalistic design. Made in Photoshop and offering the option to plug into a display and be turned into a Windows 10 desktop  http://www.concept-phones.com/microsoft/microsoft-surface-lumia-phone-render-subtle-discrete/  #lumia #microsoft #surface #surfacephone #render #phonedesign  
42 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Hugo Brooks

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Communities

6 communities

Hugo Brooks

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Hooker glacier lake and Mount Cook during sunset 2 days ago. 
10 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Hugo Brooks

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Here is the official #SPECTRE teaser poster
55 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Hugo Brooks

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Hugo Brooks

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Image: the 2011 Grimsvotn volcano eruption, Iceland
35 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Hugo Brooks

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
HTC One Max 2 phablet concept features Quad HD screen, is intended to be a Nexus 6 rival. The usual rounded format got squared this time http://www.concept-phones.com/htc/htc-max-gen-rendered-aitor-amigo/   #htconemax2 #htc #concept #quadhd #htconemax  
21 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...