Profile

Cover photo
Hubert Sawyers III
Works at Team Detroit
Attended Michigan State University
Lives in Ferndale, MI
1,392 followers|102,688 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews
People
In his circles
570 people
Have him in circles
1,392 people
Dirty Dollar's profile photo
Lauren Maiman's profile photo
Nick Nerbonne's profile photo
Khary Hobbs's profile photo
Aaron Lloyd's profile photo
The Princess Brown's profile photo
MERCH MUSIC's profile photo
Desmond DJ DDT Travis's profile photo
Shana Byas's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Digital Project Manager + Marketing Strategist
Employment
  • Team Detroit
    Senior Digital Project Manager, 10 - present
  • SorSaw Enterprises, LLC
    Digital Marketing Optimization Consultant, present
  • MontAd
    Director, Integrated Marketing and Community Outreach, 4 - 12
  • Xerox Managed Services
  • DartAppraisal.com
  • Towers Perrin
  • MetLife
  • MontAd
    Digital Project Manager, 2011 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Ferndale, MI
Previously
Detroit, MI - Grosse Pointe Park, MI - Detroit, MI - East Lansing, MI - Okemos, MI - Royal Oak, MI - Hazel Park, MI
Contact Information
Work
Phone
313.451.0808
Email
Story
Tagline
A marketing optimizatioin strategist with a thing for the music business
Introduction
My passions are the city of Detroit, remarkable content and music.

By day, I am a senior project manager at a large advertising agency. By night, I help people produce marketing optimization solutions. 

Anyway, I enjoy meeting new people and sharing valuable information. I believe in transparency and continual growth. If this vibes with you, let's connect!
Bragging rights
Google AdWords certified
Education
  • Michigan State University
    International Relations, 1998 - 2003
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
HubertGAM
Links

Stream

Hubert Sawyers III

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here's a fun way to kill five minutes. Help Beethoven arrange his masterpieces in today’s #GoogleDoodle
1
Add a comment...

Hubert Sawyers III

Shared publicly  - 
 
#lolz  
An Australian photographer captured an enterprising seal hitching a ride on the back of a humpback whale in order to get easier access to a fish feast.
4
Add a comment...

Hubert Sawyers III

Shared publicly  - 
 
Former President of the United States, +Terry Crews has been spotted eyeing property in #Detroit.

#Idiocracy
Crews — a Flint-born actor, comedian and former National Football League player — has been snooping around for Detroit real estate, sources are saying.
2
Add a comment...

Hubert Sawyers III

Shared publicly  - 
 
Finally, +Noël Jackson has launched.

Get a custom eCommerce website built on +Shopify in a day!
We get your Shopify store launched in one day.
1
1
Therran Oliphant's profile photo
Add a comment...

Hubert Sawyers III

Shared publicly  - 
 
Can't wait to get this puppy in the mail! #sleep #data
1
Add a comment...

Hubert Sawyers III

Shared publicly  - 
 
#BroScience  is my new life now. Oh. Yeah.
1
1
novreen sterling's profile photo
Add a comment...
In his circles
570 people
Have him in circles
1,392 people
Dirty Dollar's profile photo
Lauren Maiman's profile photo
Nick Nerbonne's profile photo
Khary Hobbs's profile photo
Aaron Lloyd's profile photo
The Princess Brown's profile photo
MERCH MUSIC's profile photo
Desmond DJ DDT Travis's profile photo
Shana Byas's profile photo

Hubert Sawyers III

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Joanna Wiebe has produced an epic guide for #copywriters of all stripes. The soup-to-nuts list of copywriting formulas to use in your work right now.
Copywriting formulas make it dead-simple to write anything. This post features 200+ formulas for tweets, headlines, pages, posts and more.
1
Add a comment...

Hubert Sawyers III

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
LOL, talk to 'em, +Doctor Illingsworth 

Hubert Sawyers III

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
LMAO

Hubert Sawyers III

Shared publicly  - 
 
Congrats to +Henry Balanon and company!
5
Add a comment...

Hubert Sawyers III

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey! +Doctor Illingsworth dropped another project called "The Think-," er, I mean, "STUMPED."

If you can help him figure out how to get more listeners, shoot him a line.
1
Add a comment...

Hubert Sawyers III

Shared publicly  - 
 
This #music video by Serengeti as Kenny Dennis was shot and produced in #Detroit. It features a +Doctor Illingsworth​ cameo!
2
Add a comment...
I officially consider this place my "second office". Having long desired a coffee shop close to home, I am so delighted to have Always Brewing Detroit in the Grandmont-Rosedale community! Unfortunately, I cannot drink coffee. My body hates it, so I cannot give it a proper review. I hear great things though! They do carry loose leaf teas, which is a win in my book. Umm... yeah, come say hi. I'm planning to have a drink named after me there. Yep.
Food: Very GoodDecor: Very GoodService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map