Profile

Cover photo
Hubert Sawyers III
Works at Team Detroit
Attended Michigan State University
Lives in Ferndale, MI
1,277 followers|98,927 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Hubert Sawyers III

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
LOL, talk to 'em, +Doctor Illingsworth 
4
1
Doctor Illingsworth's profile photoAdonis Pointer's profile photo
 
had to keep it funky
Add a comment...

Hubert Sawyers III

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
LMAO
1
Add a comment...

Hubert Sawyers III

Shared publicly  - 
 
Congrats to +Henry Balanon and company!
5
Add a comment...

Hubert Sawyers III

Shared publicly  - 
 
#BroScience  is my new life now. Oh. Yeah.
1
1
novreen sterling's profile photo
Add a comment...

Hubert Sawyers III

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Charles Vann released a new record. Merry Holidaze!
Featuring production from fLako, Stray, mfp and Doc Illingsworth. Artwork & Neo Symbolism typeface by Aerosyn-Lex Mestrovic. Design by Jeremy Teh. SelfSays would like to thank... Earnest Endeavours
2
Add a comment...

Hubert Sawyers III

Shared publicly  - 
 
Isn't technology grand?
 
We are all doomed. DOOMED.
4
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,277 people
Francisco Venet's profile photo
tanya arora's profile photo
Tasherre Risay's profile photo
Kevin Krason's profile photo
Thanh Nguyen's profile photo
Bagger Dave's profile photo
William “DJ I95” Robinson's profile photo
Gwen McIntyre's profile photo
Chris Xiromeritis's profile photo

Hubert Sawyers III

Shared publicly  - 
 
Former President of the United States, +Terry Crews has been spotted eyeing property in #Detroit.

#Idiocracy
Crews — a Flint-born actor, comedian and former National Football League player — has been snooping around for Detroit real estate, sources are saying.
2
Add a comment...

Hubert Sawyers III

Shared publicly  - 
 
Finally, +Noël Jackson has launched.

Get a custom eCommerce website built on +Shopify in a day!
We get your Shopify store launched in one day.
1
1
Therran Oliphant's profile photo
Add a comment...

Hubert Sawyers III

Shared publicly  - 
 
Can't wait to get this puppy in the mail! #sleep #data
1
Add a comment...

Hubert Sawyers III

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey! +Doctor Illingsworth dropped another project called "The Think-," er, I mean, "STUMPED."

If you can help him figure out how to get more listeners, shoot him a line.
1
Add a comment...

Hubert Sawyers III

Shared publicly  - 
 
This #music video by Serengeti as Kenny Dennis was shot and produced in #Detroit. It features a +Doctor Illingsworth​ cameo!
2
Add a comment...

Hubert Sawyers III

Shared publicly  - 
 
Young +Doctor Illingsworth is on this latest podcast from +Stones Throw. It includes some of the most interesting tracks I've heard in some time.
December 01, 2014. Our podcast is a free. Subscribe here using any podcast aggregator, or on iTunes. This is a series of DJ mixes by Stones Throw crew & friends since 2006. Free on iTunes | #88 SOFIE - LA2LDN Sofie is a DJ. She's also among the original Boiler Room crew, "cult classic not ...
2
Doctor Illingsworth's profile photo
 
gracias, good sir 
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,277 people
Francisco Venet's profile photo
tanya arora's profile photo
Tasherre Risay's profile photo
Kevin Krason's profile photo
Thanh Nguyen's profile photo
Bagger Dave's profile photo
William “DJ I95” Robinson's profile photo
Gwen McIntyre's profile photo
Chris Xiromeritis's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Digital Project Manager + Marketing Strategist
Employment
  • Team Detroit
    Senior Digital Project Manager, 10 - present
  • SorSaw Enterprises, LLC
    Digital Marketing Optimization Consultant, present
  • MontAd
    Director, Integrated Marketing and Community Outreach, 4 - 12
  • Xerox Managed Services
  • DartAppraisal.com
  • Towers Perrin
  • MetLife
  • MontAd
    Digital Project Manager, 2011 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Ferndale, MI
Previously
Detroit, MI - Grosse Pointe Park, MI - Detroit, MI - East Lansing, MI - Okemos, MI - Royal Oak, MI - Hazel Park, MI
Contact Information
Work
Phone
313.451.0808
Email
Story
Tagline
A marketing optimizatioin strategist with a thing for the music business
Introduction
My passions are the city of Detroit, remarkable content and music.

By day, I am a senior project manager at a large advertising agency. By night, I help people produce marketing optimization solutions. 

Anyway, I enjoy meeting new people and sharing valuable information. I believe in transparency and continual growth. If this vibes with you, let's connect!
Bragging rights
Google AdWords certified
Education
  • Michigan State University
    International Relations, 1998 - 2003
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
HubertGAM
Links
Contributor to
I officially consider this place my "second office". Having long desired a coffee shop close to home, I am so delighted to have Always Brewing Detroit in the Grandmont-Rosedale community! Unfortunately, I cannot drink coffee. My body hates it, so I cannot give it a proper review. I hear great things though! They do carry loose leaf teas, which is a win in my book. Umm... yeah, come say hi. I'm planning to have a drink named after me there. Yep.
Food: Very GoodDecor: Very GoodService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map