Profile

Cover photo
Howie Chang
Works at The Commissioned
Attended SIM University
Lived in Singapore
784 followers|17,680 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1's

Stream

Howie Chang

Shared publicly  - 
 
When Vanity Fair assembles 'the titans of technology, politics, business, and media'. We assemble our pencils... ‪#‎TheNewEstablishment‬ Summit 2015.
1
Add a comment...

Howie Chang

Shared publicly  - 
 
"I am free to create my ideal world. Free to choose what I want to do or not do. Free to express myself." Meet Florence De Bretagne, the Colorful Artist.
Location: CA, USA One word that best describes your style: Uplifting 1. What does a typical day in your life look like? I drop my kids at school and immediately start working in my studio. Once I'm exhausted (because it does ...
1
Add a comment...

Howie Chang

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow. 50GB. Now that's something. :)
Chris Pirillo originally shared:
 
Dropbox is dead to me now. I got a free 50GB box.net account simply by logging into my account on iOS today. GET IT!
1
Add a comment...

Howie Chang

Shared publicly  - 
 
I can't wait to get my Google+ vanity URL. ;)
1
Cullen Hartley's profile photo
 
How can I get this?
Add a comment...

Howie Chang

Shared publicly  - 
 
Put up a real mugshot will ya? No idea why but I feel uneasy having default avatar icons in my circles...lolx.
3
Add a comment...
In his circles
266 people
Have him in circles
784 people
Anna Lu's profile photo
Derrick Kwa's profile photo
James Yang's profile photo
muy suo's profile photo
Jiin Joo Ong's profile photo
Darius Cheung's profile photo
sambath chum's profile photo
Yanzo Fg's profile photo
Allyssa S's profile photo

Howie Chang

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Commissioned have been featured on TechCrunch!
1
Add a comment...

Howie Chang

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Howie Chang

Shared publicly  - 
 
Majid Dawood originally shared:
 
it is not funny! how brave she is...




♥♥ RESHARE & CIRCLE ME FOR MORE ♥ ♥
1
Add a comment...

Howie Chang

Shared publicly  - 
 
Shameless plug here. Guys, if you are looking for really cool and proven to be good baby toys, teethers and zakka japanese products...checkout my dear wife's estore at http://uenoland.com/.
2
Ling Ling's profile photo
 
... I saw Rody at Woodlands Centre - now I know his origins!
Add a comment...

Howie Chang

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jason Calacanis said Google+ will take half of the social networking market from Facebook. Agree?
1
Ling Ling's profile photoEuphemia Toong's profile photoHowie Chang's profile photo
3 comments
 
Erm. Not yet. Lolx.
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
266 people
Have him in circles
784 people
Anna Lu's profile photo
Derrick Kwa's profile photo
James Yang's profile photo
muy suo's profile photo
Jiin Joo Ong's profile photo
Darius Cheung's profile photo
sambath chum's profile photo
Yanzo Fg's profile photo
Allyssa S's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Product Management
Employment
  • The Commissioned
    Co-Founder, Head of Product, 2015 - present
    TheCommissioned.com is Your Online Art Commission™ and we connect you with talented artists from all over the world, enabling you to commission a piece that’s truly yours.
  • Viki
    Head of UX, 2012 - present
  • RedMart
    Director, Product Management, 2013 - 2015
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Singapore - Penang
Story
Tagline
Howie is passionate in all things digital and have deep appreciation in good user experiences.
Introduction
Howie enjoys designing interfaces, products and services that are attractive, thoughtful, and enjoyable to use.
Bragging rights
Lovely wife with 2 amazing children!
Education
  • SIM University
    Multimedia Technology & Design, 2006 - 2007
  • Nanyang Polytechnic
    Multimedia Infocommunication Technology, 2001 - 2003
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Howe Chuen
Howie Chang's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
The Verge
www.theverge.com

The Verge is a technology-focused news publication founded in 2011 by Joshua Topolsky and Marty Moe in partnership with Vox Media and its CE

The Gospel in 6 Minutes
www.desiringgod.org

A concise explanation of the gospel and a plea to believe it.