Profile

Cover photo
Hoang Huy Do
Works at Hanoi, Vietnam
Attends University of Western Australia
Lives in Hanoi, Vietnam
317 followers|30,854 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Hoang Huy Do

Shared publicly  - 
 
Do you want to discover the exotic of Hanoi street food? Watch this video!
1
Add a comment...

Hoang Huy Do

Shared publicly  - 
 
With the last stage cancer, 57 years old Derek Boocock from England plies his cycle journey through 28 countries to explore the world and inspire other unfortunate people.
http://www.travelauthenticasia.com/travel-news/a-last-stage-cancer-man-cycle-around-the-world.aspx
2
1
Paul Woodford's profile photo
 
What an inspirational guy. A few people on this planet could learn some valuable lessons from this courageous person. Thanks for sharing.
Add a comment...

Hoang Huy Do

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hanoi Food Tour on Jan 2014 with Emma's family, happy family!!
http://hanoifoodtour.com/hanoi-tour-pakage/hanoi-old-quarter-street-food-tour/
1
Adam Timol's profile photo
 
what the heck IS that???
Add a comment...

Hoang Huy Do

Share Your Food Photos  - 
 
Bun Cha in Hanoi Food tour
1
Desiree Lowe's profile photo
 
Looks good!
Add a comment...

Hoang Huy Do

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
2,195 people
Have him in circles
317 people
Paul Robinson's profile photo
Wolf Cocklin's profile photo

Hoang Huy Do

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hanoi street is becoming the thing must do when you visit Hanoi. You will find here more than delicious street food and beautiful scenes.
http://hanoifoodtour.com
1
Add a comment...

Hoang Huy Do

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
 
Enjoy Bun Cha in Hanoi Street food tour yesterday
2
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
2,195 people
Have him in circles
317 people
Paul Robinson's profile photo
Wolf Cocklin's profile photo
Work
Occupation
IT, Online Marketing, Traverler
Skills
Information Technology program and networking, security, Travel and food writer
Employment
  • Hanoi, Vietnam
    Webmaster, 2010 - present
    manage and develope the website contents, SEO website and Online marketing.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Hanoi, Vietnam
Contact Information
Work
Phone
01644693466
Email
Address
no 3, Phan Huy Ich, BaDinh, Hanoi, Vietnam
Story
Tagline
I love this life
Introduction
Born in ThacBac town near the beautiful lake and grow up with my best friend. I love to travel, cuisine and IT.
Education
  • University of Western Australia
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, A relationship, Networking
Birthday
March 4, 1988
Other names
Hedgehog