Profile

Cover photo
Hilo Ike
Attends University of Life
Lives in Tokyo, Japan
786 followers|182,458 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

Hilo Ike

Shared publicly  - 
 
Micro-moments are defined by three pillars that help marketers learn how to reach the right people, in the right place, at the right time.
1

Hilo Ike

Shared publicly  - 
 
In buying Dollar Shave Club, Unilever became the fourth non-tech acquirer to buy a venture-backed U.S. company for $1B+ in 2016 year-to-date.
1
Have him in circles
786 people
Danny Choo's profile photo
orange pekoe's profile photo
roderick cabrera's profile photo
Web Sanskruti's profile photo
Margaret Becoate's profile photo
Justin Doub's profile photo
John Zarlino's profile photo
Football Star's profile photo
Wibisono AK's profile photo

Hilo Ike

Shared publicly  - 
 
Industry analysts play a large role in helping corporate technology buyers make wise decisions (and sometimes in helping journalists understand technology)
1
People
Have him in circles
786 people
Danny Choo's profile photo
orange pekoe's profile photo
roderick cabrera's profile photo
Web Sanskruti's profile photo
Margaret Becoate's profile photo
Justin Doub's profile photo
John Zarlino's profile photo
Football Star's profile photo
Wibisono AK's profile photo
Collections Hilo is following
Education
  • University of Life
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
hiloaloha, Kazuhiro, hiloj
Story
Tagline
Entreprenuer and Tech Lover
Introduction
Hilo is an excellent business and IT professional with great communication skills. He has an easy going, friendly personality. Hilo is open to new ideas and business strategies and is very creative and innovative himself.
Work
Occupation
Entrepreneur, and Marketing Consultant
Skills
CEO, CMO, COO, CSO, New Business Planning, Project Management,
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Tokyo, Japan
Previously
Yokohama, Japan - San Francisco
Hilo Ike's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
You're doing cloud wrong: 99% of companies aren't optimized, says new study
www.techrepublic.com

A Cisco-sponsored study by IDC said that the second wave of cloud adoption is imminent. However, it indicated that most businesses aren't ta

KFC makes its tray liners into keyboards, but only in Germany
www.prdaily.com

The keyboards are designed to prevent diners from getting grease on their phones if they eat while they work.

Digital, Social & Mobile in 2015
wearesocial.sg

We Are Social's huge report on the state of Digital in 2015, packed with all the stats and data you need to understand internet, social and

Starbucks Schools Silicon Valley (Again) With Launch of iPhone Ordering ...
www.wired.com

By fusing mobile and physical commerce on a massive scale, a company better known for Frappuccinos is once again outpacing Silicon Valley.

The Next Web
plus.google.com

The Next Web - Global Technology News, Business and Culture | http://www.thenextweb.com

Chromecast Aims To Be The Focal Point Of Family Games Night With New Apps
techcrunch.com

Google's Chromecast seemed a fairly innocuous seed when first planted back in July of 2013, but Google has been steadily ramping up the pote

I Support Taylor Swift—Spotify Is Killing Music | WIRED
www.wired.com

We must update America's antiquated music licensing system---not just to help music creators like me, but consumers and the global marketpla

This Self-Stabilizing Boat's Deck Is Always Flat, Even in Rough Waters |...
www.wired.com

The Martini boat has an active suspension to make going over waves feel like, well, nothing.

Old phone collecting dust? Turn it into a smart thermostat with Bemo
www.digitaltrends.com

Got an an Android or iOS smartphone you're not using? Bemo allows you to repurpose it as a network-connected thermostat in just a few minute

Hacked Screenshots Show Friend-To-Friend Payments Feature Hidden In Face...
techcrunch.com

Facebook Messenger is all set up to allow friends to send each other money. All Facebook has to do is turn on the feature, according to scre

Siri in your dash: Apple CarPlay now available for Pioneer NEX-series re...
www.digitaltrends.com

Apple CarPlay is now available via firmware update to owners of certain Pioneer NEX-series in-dash entertainment systems. Here's how to get

Digital Trends
plus.google.com

Technology for the way we live.

iPhone 6 Plus Review: The First Truly Well-Designed Big Smartphone | Tec...
techcrunch.com

Apple is launching not one, but two premium smartphones today, and the iPhone 6 Plus is the one many probably were skeptical even existed ju

Apple iOS 8 vs. iOS 7: A Visual Tour of the Biggest Updates | WIRED
www.wired.com

Download Apple's new OS and you'll see several changes to the overall user interface. Some apps in iOS 8 have new features, and there are ev

Technologists’ Duty Can Go Beyond For-Profit Industries | TechCrunch
techcrunch.com

Early last year, I wrote an article explaining how our team views the concept of duty for leaders in the technology ecosystem. We believe th

US Open: Kei Nishikori stuns Novak Djokovic in first semifinal
www.cbssports.com

Nishikori is the first Asian male to reach a Grand Slam final.

Apple Publishes The Top 10 Reasons They Reject Apps | TechCrunch
techcrunch.com

Whether you've ever built an iOS app or not, you've probably heard tales of how frustrating it can be to get Apple's stamp of approval. But