Profile

Cover photo
Henry Stites
Worked at Copy Central
Attended Hampshire College
Lives in Berkeley, CA, United States
51,495 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Henry Stites

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Henry Stites

Shared publicly  - 
1
Carolyn Kersey's profile photo
 
pretty
Add a comment...

Henry Stites

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Henry Stites

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Henry Stites

Shared publicly  - 
1
Carolyn Kersey's profile photo
 
Thanks.
Add a comment...

Henry Stites

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Henry Stites

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Henry Stites

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Work
Employment
  • Copy Central
    Print Associate, 2015 - 2016
    Digital print production, graphic design, high-volume professional document reproduction, large-format B&W and color printing, document creation and conversion, binding, folding, cutting, intensive public-relations, computer problem-solving, managerial duties, front-desk and cashier.
  • Self-Employed
    Video Producer & Internet Broadcaster, 2011 - 2015
    Filmed, edited, managed and produced daily videos for internet streaming broadcast. Extensive experience as on-camera talent, digital video and audio production, and internet multimedia communications.
  • Ramooda Digital Video & Audio Services
    Head Of Technology, 2003 - 2011
    Managed and produced digital video and audio content for transfer and duplication. Encoding, authoring, editing and converting analog and digital video and audio. Graphic design of labels, packaging and video menus. DVD & CD production, duplication and printing. Serviced over 500 clients and produced thousands of DVDs & CDs.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Berkeley, CA, United States
Previously
Carrollton, GA, United States - Amherst, MA, United States
Links
Education
  • Hampshire College
    1998 - 2000
  • Carrollton High School
    1994 - 1998
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
August 21, 1980
Other names
Henry David Stites