Profile

Cover photo
Henbo aikidoclub
Works at Aikikai Macedonia
Attends Ikeda's school of aikido
Lives in Skopje, Macedonia
178 followers|145,460 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Henbo aikidoclub

Shared publicly  - 
 
Henbo Aikido Dojo is celebrating its 10 years existence and for this occasion it organizes a weekend aikido seminar with three masters which helped the dojo during the past years. They are: Michele Quaranta shihan 6th Dan, Jelena Vrzic sensei 6th Dan and Ed Germanov sensei 6th Dan.
You are all welcome to take part!
Fee: 35 eur
Schedule:
Friday, March 27 (Place: Henbo Aikido Dojo, adr. Apostol Guslarot 3, Skopje)
18:00 - 19:00 Children training
19:00 - 21:00 Dan examination
Saturday, March 28 (Place: SRC Kale sporthall, adr. Lazar Licenoski 31, Skopje)
10:00 - 12:30 training (Quaranta sensei + Vrzic sensei)
12:30 - 13:30 Children training
16:00 - 19:00 training (Germanov sensei + Quaranta sensei)
19:00 - 20:00 Embukai
20:30 - 00:00 Party
Sunday, March 29 (Place: SRC Kale sporthall, adr. Lazar Licenoski 31, Skopje)
10:30 - 13:00 training (Germanov sensei + Vrzic sensei)
6
1
Julio Thouet's profile photo
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
178 people
Wayne Perry's profile photo
Zlatko Pazdrijan's profile photo
Damjan Cingarski's profile photo
Jeremy McMillan's profile photo
pɹɐddǝɥS Ɔ's profile photo
Miller Ann's profile photo
Carlos Jorge's profile photo
‫مهدی  صالح‬‎'s profile photo
Mojata Ubava Gradina's profile photo

Henbo aikidoclub

Shared publicly  - 
 
We have moved to a new gym! Bigger place, professional tatami, bigger dressing rooms and without street noise. In one word - perfect! :)
5
Add a comment...

Henbo aikidoclub

Shared publicly  - 
 
The jubilee is near... :)
1
1
Milka Pampalejska's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
178 people
Wayne Perry's profile photo
Zlatko Pazdrijan's profile photo
Damjan Cingarski's profile photo
Jeremy McMillan's profile photo
pɹɐddǝɥS Ɔ's profile photo
Miller Ann's profile photo
Carlos Jorge's profile photo
‫مهدی  صالح‬‎'s profile photo
Mojata Ubava Gradina's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Aikido
Employment
  • Aikikai Macedonia
    Aikido teacher, 2002 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Skopje, Macedonia
Contact Information
Home
Mobile
+38976697000
Email
Address
Teodosij Gologanov 63, Skopje, Macedonia
Story
Tagline
Founded in 2005. We follow and teach the aikido inherited from Masatomi Ikeda, Aikikai hombu shihan 7th Dan.
Education
  • Ikeda's school of aikido
    present
  • Ikeda's school of aikido
Basic Information
Gender
Decline to State
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
Aikido school "Henbo" - Skopje