Profile

Cover photo
Hemant Sharma
Worked at Pixel 2 Paper
Attended MPS
Lives in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
379 followers|374,203 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Hemant Sharma

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
by Александр Науменко
photographers.ua/AleksandrNaumenko/
 ·  Translate
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Hemant Sharma

Shared publicly  - 
 
Elina by Ali Falak on 500px
Elina 04 by Ali Falak
1
Add a comment...

Hemant Sharma

Shared publicly  - 
 
! November 19-20 - My Masterclass in Rome with Julia Tavrina . MASTERCLASS ROOM - https://www.facebook.com/groups/660945364039698/ Join me on <a href="https://www.facebook.com/proskurin.photo">Facebook</a> Follow <a href="http://instagram.com/vankou">My Instagram</a> Video tutorials & personal Skype color grading & retouch lessons & LR presets My method is simple, effective and fast.
1
Add a comment...

Hemant Sharma

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
How to Build an Eco-friendly House : http://goo.gl/32Ur9T
Don't forget to share!
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
379 people
Kalu Das's profile photo
Fairway Lackner's profile photo
Davion Lockman's profile photo
Best Quote's And Saying's's profile photo
Baby Couture India's profile photo
I'm Funny & Cute +1's profile photo
Bella Ryan's profile photo
Josiane Luch's profile photo
krizda.com's profile photo

Hemant Sharma

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Woman Sees A Moving Garbage Bag On The Road, Stops Her Car To Save It

Last Thursday, Kentucky-based Malissa Sergent Lewis was running late to work, so she decided to take a shortcut. As she was driving, she noticed something unusual – a moving garbage bag. What Lewis found inside was heartbreaking.

“I saw this trash bag in the road, and I thought to myself, ‘Did I just see that bag move?’ The closer I got, I realized it was moving,” Lewis told The Dodo. “I could hardly wrap my mind around that. Something was alive in that bag, and I just knew I had to get whatever it was out.”

Lewis released what turned out to be an abandoned puppy wearing a collar, but no tag. She took it with her and is still trying to find the owners, but there’s a good chance no one will claim it. Therefore, Lewis and her family decided to give it a forever home themselves. The pup, which they named Hefty, is now healthy, happy, and in good hands.

More info: Facebook (h/t: thedodo)
24 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Hemant Sharma

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Hemant Sharma

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
paper lantern festival in Numata town, Hokkaido. :)
沼田町あんどん祭り
 ·  Translate
64 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Hemant Sharma

Shared publicly  - 
 
Can't get tired of this picture
Ostuni is a city and comune, located about 8 km from the coast, in the province of Brindisi, region of Apulia. The "Old Town" is Ostuni's citadel built on top of a hill and still fortified by the ancient walls. Ostuni is commonly referred to as "the White Town" (La Città Bianca in Italian) for its white walls and its typically white-painted architecture. Monuments in their own right, the town's largest buildings are the Ostuni Cathedral and the B...
1
Add a comment...

Hemant Sharma

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
379 people
Kalu Das's profile photo
Fairway Lackner's profile photo
Davion Lockman's profile photo
Best Quote's And Saying's's profile photo
Baby Couture India's profile photo
I'm Funny & Cute +1's profile photo
Bella Ryan's profile photo
Josiane Luch's profile photo
krizda.com's profile photo
Collections Hemant is following
View all
Education
  • MPS
    2013
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
hemu
Story
Tagline
Living vicariously
Work
Employment
  • Pixel 2 Paper
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
Previously
New Delhi, Delhi, India
Links