Profile

Cover photo
Hem Srivastava
Worked at SBI
Attends ST. Colambas & Raisina Bengali high School followed by Hindu College & D School of social work. a Bengali,N.Delhi
Lives in new delhi now, also lived in Kanpur, Lucknow, Haldwani, Bazpur, Agra, Mumbai
30 followers|94,196 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Hem Srivastava

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Let me try out - will feedback after that
1
Add a comment...

Hem Srivastava

Shared publicly  - 
 
This WebPage 'NIHON5RAP' is piggy backing on my Blog http: //hemuspot.blogspot.com for some time now and I'm unable to get rid of it. It is causing problems to some of readers in viewing my blog--- HELP
Nihon5rap.com offers the most relevant information on Nihon5rap and more.
1
1
Add a comment...

Hem Srivastava

Shared publicly  - 
 
Do the still pics look better as video? I don't know - another Google endeavour, bless it.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
30 people
H. S. Contino's profile photo
Sat Narain Gupta's profile photo
sowmya trainer's profile photo
Joe Bunting's profile photo
Praveen Sharma's profile photo
vivek rajput's profile photo
Vinay Kala's profile photo
Sanjay Gupta's profile photo
prerna jain's profile photo

Hem Srivastava

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Monopoly- the bane of capitalism and I thought that Google was anti monopoly capitalism -why should google deny anybody a read of my blog even if she/he is not a GOOGLEIAN?
In 2011, we announced the retirement of Google Friend Connect for all non-Blogger sites. We made an exception for Blogger to give readers an easy way to follow blogs using a variety of accounts. Yet over time, we’ve seen that...
1
Add a comment...

Hem Srivastava

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
This WebPage 'NIHON5RAP' is piggy backing on my Blog http: //hemuspot.blogspot.com for some time now and I'm unable to get rid of it. It is causing problems to some of readers in viewing my blog--- HELP
Nihon5rap.com offers the most relevant information on Nihon5rap and more.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Hem Srivastava

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Needed job done timely by google as expected
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
30 people
H. S. Contino's profile photo
Sat Narain Gupta's profile photo
sowmya trainer's profile photo
Joe Bunting's profile photo
Praveen Sharma's profile photo
vivek rajput's profile photo
Vinay Kala's profile photo
Sanjay Gupta's profile photo
prerna jain's profile photo
Work
Occupation
My own thing-- nothing to do with the bank.
Employment
  • SBI
    Retired DGM
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
new delhi now, also lived in Kanpur, Lucknow, Haldwani, Bazpur, Agra, Mumbai
Story
Introduction
A grizzly old banker. Worked for my pay for a long time.Now retired & set to pasture on a liveable pension.
Bragging rights
Been married to Vinu for 35 years-- in love for ever. zone. A daughter & a son .
Education
  • ST. Colambas & Raisina Bengali high School followed by Hindu College & D School of social work. a Bengali,N.Delhi
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends
Birthday
April 17, 1948
Relationship
Married
Other names
hemendra
Hem Srivastava's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Blogger
www.blogger.com

Free weblog publishing tool from Google, for sharing text, photos and video.

Block site
chrome.google.com

Stay focused and let Block Site automatically blocks websites of your choice. Best for procrastination problem

Rambler/Meanderer
hemuspot.blogspot.com

Rambler/Meanderer. Mosaic. Classic; Flipcard; Magazine; Mosaic; Sidebar; Snapshot; Timeslide. MEMORIES(part2). Memories - awfully tricky cre

Rambler/Meanderer
hemuspot.blogspot.com

MEMORIES(part2). Memories - awfully tricky creatures, How, when, why, formed? Am unable to fathom which, Incident, Interaction, Moments of l

MEMORIES(part2) | Rambler/Meanderer
hemuspot.blogspot.com

MEMORIES(part2). Memories - awfully tricky creatures, How, when, why, formed? Am unable to fathom which, Incident, Interaction, Moments of l

MEMORIES (part-1) | Rambler/Meanderer
hemuspot.blogspot.com

MEMORIES (part-1). There are nights, When I yearn, For waking up the following day, With my mind like a clean slate, With not a single memor

Rambler/Meanderer
hemuspot.blogspot.com

Nostalgia. The next day, bright and early, the heat was the same as yesterday's, it was as sultry, Kumud & Billu Bhai were as eager