Profile

Cover photo
Heidi Ferguson
Works at Honeybear Lane
Attended Brigham Young University
Lives in Lehi, UT
3,839 followers|3,265,573 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Heidi Ferguson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Staying hydrated this Summer is easy with Brita! Read more about it:

http://www.honeybearlane.com/2015/05/staying-hydrated-this-summer.html

‪#‎britaonthego‬ ‪#‎pmedia‬ ‪#‎ad‬
These Brita filtered water bottles are a great at staying hydrated during all those soccer games this summer.
1
Add a comment...

Heidi Ferguson

Shared publicly  - 
 
You can see how I did the DIY Grid Wainscoting on the blog today! 

http://www.honeybearlane.com/2015/05/diy-grid-wainscoting.html

#hometalktuesday   #diyproject   #homedecor   #homedesign   #homeimprovement  
This DIY Grid Wainscoting tutorial is super helpful and can help you achieve a beautiful room makeover.
4
Kara Cook's profile photoHeidi Ferguson's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Kara Cook Thank you so much! 
Add a comment...

Heidi Ferguson

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Spring mantel brings the perfect splash of color and brightness home! Check it out for inspiration: 

http://www.honeybearlane.com/2015/04/spring-mantel.html

#spring   #spring2015   #springdecor   #homedecor   #hometalkthursday   #thursdaythought   #diyproject   #diy  
This spring mantel is full of flowers and will breathe life into your house.
1
Add a comment...

Heidi Ferguson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out my Hemnes Daybed IKEA Hack...it turned out so great, so cute!
2
Add a comment...

Heidi Ferguson

Shared publicly  - 
Cadbury Crack...the perfect fast and easy and incredibly addicting Easter candy.
5
Wit & Wander's profile photo
 
Wow - this looks fabulous!
Add a comment...

Heidi Ferguson

Shared publicly  - 
This DIY built in indoor playhouse was not hard to do and turned out jaw droppingly good!
6
3
Roises Person's profile photoRosie Osburn's profile photo
Add a comment...

Heidi Ferguson

Shared publicly  - 
 
We had a Disney Cars party that was fabulous! Get tons of Disney party ideas here:

http://www.honeybearlane.com/2015/03/disney-side-cars-party.html

#disneyside #disneypartyideas #partyideas 
This Disney Side Cars Party was so fun and easy to do!
3
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
3,839 people
Music Cover's profile photo
Samir  Mamedaliyev's profile photo
Bhumicka Singh's profile photo
TitiCrafty by Camila's profile photo
James Walker's profile photo
Francis   Tadeu Sousa Oliveira's profile photo
khosro ebrahimpor's profile photo
Toure sekou's profile photo
Cristina Caballero's profile photo

Heidi Ferguson

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Chalky Dark Gray Painted Chair is amazing! If you need to add light gray to your house, definitely check this out for inspiration! 

http://www.honeybearlane.com/2015/05/dark-gray-painted-chair.html

#hometalktuesday   #hometalk   #diyproject   #diy   #homedecor   #homeimprovement   #homedesign   #homemade   #decorideas  
This dark gray painted chair will fit into most decor schemes and is modern and trendy.
4
Add a comment...

Heidi Ferguson

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's almost wedding season! Check out this DIY project for a perfect wedding decor idea! 

http://www.honeybearlane.com/2015/04/gold-and-peach-votives.html

#wedding   #mondaymorning   #mondaymotivation   #DIY   #diyproject   #diycrafts   #diybeauty   #handmade   #weddingplanning   #spring   #summer  
I love gold and peach together, and they are very hot for weddings this year. Make these easy and glamorous votives!
1
Add a comment...

Heidi Ferguson

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...

Heidi Ferguson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have you ever done a guest bedroom makeover? Be inspired and check out mine! It was so much fun! Don't forget to enter the giveaway for $100 Walmart Gift Card while you're there! 

http://www.honeybearlane.com/2015/04/navy-and-pink-guest-room-reveal.html

#bhglivebetter #hometalktuesday   #hometalkeveryday   #homedecor  
5
Shauna Oberg's profile photo
 
Pretty!
Add a comment...

Heidi Ferguson

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you're a crafter and you don't know about Lava soap, you need to! Be sure to check out the video and see how well it works for crafting messes yourself:

http://www.honeybearlane.com/2015/03/lava-soap-review.html

#crafting #diy #craftinghacks #craftingtips #diyhacks #diytips
This Lava Soap Review will show you how easily you can get oil based stain off your hands.
2
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
3,839 people
Music Cover's profile photo
Samir  Mamedaliyev's profile photo
Bhumicka Singh's profile photo
TitiCrafty by Camila's profile photo
James Walker's profile photo
Francis   Tadeu Sousa Oliveira's profile photo
khosro ebrahimpor's profile photo
Toure sekou's profile photo
Cristina Caballero's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Blogger, entrepreneur, social media expert, DIYer
Skills
Networking, Social Media, Blogging, Painting, Sewing, Quilting, DIY, Cooking, Parenting,
Employment
  • Honeybear Lane
    Owner, 2010 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Lehi, UT
Previously
Mesa, AZ
Contact Information
Home
Email
Story
Tagline
Creative Blogger at www.honeybearlane.com
Introduction
I am a creator of pretty things and also three kids.  I author the blog Honeybear Lane--a creative blog with DIY, sewing, quilting, cooking, and home decorating projects.  

Some of my favorite projects:


Suggested Circles to add me to:
Sewing
Quilting
DIY
Painting
Home Decor
Cooking
Bragging rights
Had three kids, started two companies, currently write for Honeybearlane.com as well as sell handmade puff quilts, baby bedding, quilt kits and patterns. My work has appeared in multiple magazines and hundreds of websites.
Education
  • Brigham Young University
    Communications, 2002 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Heidi Hansen Ferguson