Profile

Cover photo
Heather Ozur
Works at Keller Williams
Attended University of British Columbia
Lives in La Quinta, CA
1,529 followers|8,235 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Heather Ozur

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love this. Kids are having a blast tracking Santa all day long.
1
Add a comment...

Heather Ozur

Shared publicly  - 
 
I laugh so hard reading these. Too funny.
1
Add a comment...

Heather Ozur

Shared publicly  - 
 
Facebook's new iPad App.....love the great integration. Excited to play on the couch this evening.
1
Add a comment...

Heather Ozur

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love this. Excited to hear the news.
1
Add a comment...

Heather Ozur

Shared publicly  - 
 
Will this be a game changer? Facebook iPad App Preview
1
Add a comment...

Heather Ozur

Shared publicly  - 
 
Always interesting Inforgraphics by Mashable
Pete Cashmore originally shared:
 
What's your preferred music subscription service?
271 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
1,529 people
Amit kumar's profile photo
Mark Gavin's profile photo
Andressa Montedos's profile photo
MarZia RiVera's profile photo
Herman Chan's profile photo
Gabriela Popescu's profile photo
Mamunur Rashid's profile photo
Terri Thomas's profile photo
Greg Cooper's profile photo

Heather Ozur

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love this new app Voxer, have you checked it out yet?
1
Add a comment...

Heather Ozur

Shared publicly  - 
 
Interesting read. What are your thoughts.
1
Add a comment...

Heather Ozur

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love this. Via Mashable.
1
Add a comment...

Heather Ozur

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks for sharing. Always nice to give thanks where it is due.
Chris Brogan originally shared:
 
Sharing Etiquette (I mentioned this the other day.)

Okay, say someone posts something. Then, your friend shares it so that you see it. When you hit SHARE, it's going to show the ORIGINAL person who posted it, but not your friend.

To fix this and give credit where it's due, just add something like " (via +Louis Gray ), so that people know Louis was how YOU saw it.

Does that make sense to you? That way, the person who shared it with you gets credit, as well as the original poster.
65 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Heather Ozur

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks for sharing +Jeff Turner This was easy to do.
Jeff Turner originally shared:
 
I just moved all of my Facebook photos to Picasa using this Chrome extension: https://chrome.google.com/webstore/detail/idiebfmmkhaffedkhjhapmagabcadjhc#

Aside from some error messages that can be ignored, it was simple and painless.
14 comments on original post
2
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
1,529 people
Amit kumar's profile photo
Mark Gavin's profile photo
Andressa Montedos's profile photo
MarZia RiVera's profile photo
Herman Chan's profile photo
Gabriela Popescu's profile photo
Mamunur Rashid's profile photo
Terri Thomas's profile photo
Greg Cooper's profile photo
Work
Occupation
REALTOR®
Employment
  • Keller Williams
    Real Estate Agent, 2010 - present
  • Coldwell Banker
    Real Estate Agent, 1999 - 2010
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
La Quinta, CA
Previously
Burlington, ON - Vancouver, BC - Los Angeles, CA - West Hollywood, Ca - Palm Springs, CA
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
REALTOR® at Keller Williams Realty, Inc.
Introduction

Heather Ozur & The Ozur Group have built a solid reputation as the REALTORS® who "Bring Buyers and Sellers Together".

Bragging rights
REALTOR®, Mom, Social Media Geek
Education
  • University of British Columbia
  • Burlington Central High School
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Smith
Heather Ozur's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Social Media News and Web Tips – Mashable – The Social Media Guide
mashable.com

Social Media news blog covering cool new websites and social networks: Facebook, Google, Twitter, MySpace and YouTube. The latest web techno

Damn You Auto Correct Reveals 9 Funniest Texts of the Year
mashable.com

Damn You Auto Correct funniest texts of the year, based on Facebook shares, tweets, comments and page views.

Voxer Review: Making Twitter Feel Really 2011
next.inman.com

Inman Home; News; Video; Community; Opinion; Columnists; Conferences; Store; About Inman. Subscribe: Posts | Comments. InmanNext InmanNext S

NORAD Santa
www.noradsanta.org

Follow Santa as he makes his magical journey!

There Is No I In Klout
next.inman.com

Inman Home; News; Video; Community; Opinion; Columnists; Conferences; Store; About Inman. Subscribe: Posts | Comments. InmanNext InmanNext S

The Power of Lobby Con - NAR Conference Live 2011
www.narconferencelive.com

The Power of Lobby Con. November 13, 2011 | 7:30 pm. Yesterday I got the opportunity to connect three people together through “The Power of

Memories Of Steve Jobs: Interviews & Inspiration
mashable.com

Jobs was always compelling. His enormous passion for a product was unrivaled in any industry, before or since. Here's how I encountered him.

Apple iPhone Unveiling [LIVE BLOG]
mashable.com

Mashable is at Apple’s Cupertino, CA, campus this morning, following the Apple iPhone 5 launch event and live blogging it all.

Move Your Photos - An easy way to move your Facebook Albums to Picasa
move2picasa.com

Move2Picasa is a web application that helps you export all your facebook albums to picasa and share with your google+ circle in just two cli

Facebook's Newest Talent Acquisition Is All About Design
mashable.com

Facebook has acquired the team behind Sofa, an Amsterdam-based software firm known for its design prowess.