Profile

Cover photo
Heather Bixler
Works at CSAHM.com
1,126 followers|34,464 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Heather Bixler

Shared publicly  - 
 
SWITCH IT UP: A FUN GAME ABOUT BEING OBSERVANT
1
Add a comment...

Heather Bixler

Shared publicly  - 
 
WAITING ON THE MOTH
1
Add a comment...

Heather Bixler

Shared publicly  - 
 
WHEN MY MARRIAGE WAS FAILING
1
Add a comment...

Heather Bixler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dream Big
1
Add a comment...

Heather Bixler

Shared publicly  - 
 
WHAT DOES THE BIBLE SAY ABOUT JUDGING?
1
Add a comment...

Heather Bixler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Comfort by Heather Bixler
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
162 people
Have her in circles
1,126 people
Tonya Green's profile photo
Richard Thrust's profile photo
Tyler Giles (LightBeforeSun)'s profile photo
Andrew Kooi's profile photo
Gloria Repp's profile photo
Jean Turner's profile photo
Kristi Johnsen's profile photo
Cheryl Bennett (Awesome Deals)'s profile photo
Kathryn J. Bain's profile photo

Heather Bixler

Shared publicly  - 
 
THE LOSING BATTLE OF EXPECTATIONS
2
Add a comment...

Heather Bixler

Shared publicly  - 
 
FAMILY DEVOTIONAL TIME
1
Add a comment...

Heather Bixler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cling to Goodness & Jesus
Every time there is a presidential election, a new law is passed, or halloween comes rolling around the corner, or I make a Facebook pos
1
Add a comment...

Heather Bixler

Shared publicly  - 
 
{Giveaway} “Hope” Audiobook
1
Add a comment...

Heather Bixler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Living for Today Challenge
My word for 2015 is COURAGE FOR TODAY. I asked my husband which word stood out to him and he said
1
Add a comment...

Heather Bixler

Shared publicly  - 
 
A MOTHER’S GUIDE TO SANITY
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
162 people
Have her in circles
1,126 people
Tonya Green's profile photo
Richard Thrust's profile photo
Tyler Giles (LightBeforeSun)'s profile photo
Andrew Kooi's profile photo
Gloria Repp's profile photo
Jean Turner's profile photo
Kristi Johnsen's profile photo
Cheryl Bennett (Awesome Deals)'s profile photo
Kathryn J. Bain's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Blogger/Writer
Employment
  • CSAHM.com
    Owner, 2006 - present
Story
Tagline
Christian. Married to a Firefighter. Mom to 3. Writer.
Introduction
I am a Christian Stay at Home Homeschooling mom of three. I like to blog in my "spare" time!
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Dee Dee