Profile cover photo
Profile photo
Heartland Soles Running and Walking Store
25 followers
25 followers
About
Posts

Track 2018 Rankings - 5/7/18 - Class 4A

4A Girls
1. Waukee High Schools
2. Southeast Polk High School
3. Iowa City West High School
4. Pleasant Valley High School
5. Linn-Mar High School
6. Cedar Falls High School
7. Dowling Catholic High School
8. Valley High School
9. Abraham Lincoln High School
10. Lewis Central High School
11. Ankeny Centennial High School
12. Davenport Central High School
13. Ames High School
14. Dubuque Senior High School
15. Cedar Rapids Washington High School
16. Thomas Jefferson High School
17. Johnston High School
18. Iowa City High School
19. Ankeny High School
20. Prairie High School


4A Boys
1. Waukee High School
2. Bettendorf High School
3. Iowa City West High School
4. Pleasant Valley High School
5. Dowling Catholic High School
6. Ames High School
7. Davenport West High School
8. Valley High School
9. Ankeny Centennial High School
10. Urbandale High School
11. Roosevelt High School
12. Lewis Central High School
13. Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
14. Southeast Polk High School
15. Iowa City High School
16. Cedar Rapids Kennedy High School
17. Lewis Central High School
18. Prairie High School
19. Epworth, Western Dubuque High School
20. Indianola High School
Add a comment...

Track 2018 Rankings - 5/7/18 - Class 3A

3A Boys
1. Mount Pleasant High School
2. Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
3. Marion High School
4. Atlantic High School
5. Gilbert High School
6. Center Point-Urbana High School
7. Dallas-Center Grimes High School
8. Dubuque Wahlert High School
9. Solon High School
10. Algona High School
11. Glenwood High School
12. Mount Vernon High School
13. Spirit Lake High School
14. Carlisle High School
15. Decorah High School
16. Pella High School
17. Marion High School
18. Nevada High School
19. Oskaloosa High School
20. LeMars High School






3A Girls
1. Assumption High School
2. Pella High School
3. Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
4 Dubuque Wahlert High School
5. Solon High School
6. Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
7. ADM High School
8. Benton Community High School
9. Crestwood High School
10. Humboldt High School
11. Decorah High School
12. Mount Pleasant High School
13. Washington High School
14. North Polk High School
15. Keokuk High School
16. Spencer Community High School
17. Norwalk High School
18. Algona High School
19. Carlisle High School
20. Grinnel High School
Add a comment...

Track 2018 Rankings - 5/7/18 - Class 2A

2A Boys
1. KP-WC High School
2. Northeast High School
3. Mid-Prairie High School
4. West Liberty High School
5. Beckman Catholic High School
6. New Hampton High School
7. Dike – New Hartford High School
8. PCM High School
9. Oelwein High School
10. Sheldon High School
11. Underwood High School
12.Aplington-Parkersburg High School
13. Pekin High School
14. Forest City High School
15. Kuemper Catholic High School
16. Monticello High School
17. Mediapolis High School
18. Missouri Valley High School
19. Treynor High School
20. Roland-Story High School



2A Girls
1. North Cedar High School
2. Sumner-Fredricksburg High School
3. PCM High School
4. Pella Christian High School
5. Williamsburg High School
6. Mid-Prairie High School
7. Treynor High School
8. Panorama High School
9. Tipton High School
10. Western Christian High School
11. Monticello High School
12. KP-WC High School
13. Western Christian High School
14. Underwood High School
15. Logan-Magnolia High School
16. Greene County High School
17. Unity Christian High School
18.West Lyon High School
19. Beckman High School
20. Forest City High School
Add a comment...

Track 2018 Rankings - 5/7/18 - Class 1A


1A Girls
1. Kee High School
2. Danville High School
3. East Mills High School
4. Sigourney High School
5. Madrid High School
6. Bedford High School
7.Lynnville-Sully High School
8. H-L-V High School
9. Nodaway Valley High School
10. New London High School
11. Baxter High School
12. Lisbon High School
13. AGWSR High School
14. Alburnett High School
15. Springville High School
16. Highland High School
17. Montezuma High School
18. Earlham High School
19. Saint Ansgar High School
20. Fremont-Mills High School


1A Boys
1. St. Albert High School
2.Lisbon High School
3. Madrid High School
4. Earlham High School
5. Hudson High School
6. Calamus-Wheatland High School
7 Central Lyon High School
8. Grundy Center High School
9. Montezuma High School
10. BCLUW High School
11. Lynnville-Sully High School
12. Dunkerton High School
13. IKM-Manning High School
14. Woodbine High School
15. LeMars Gehlen Catholic High School
16. St. Ansgar High School
17. Winfield-Mt. Union High School
18. Nodaway Valley High School
19. Southwest Valley High School
20. Saint Ansgar High School
Add a comment...

2018 Track & Field Rankings - Class 4A


4A Girls

1. Waukee High Schools

2. Linn-Mar High School

3. Iowa City West High School

4. Southeast Polk High School

5. Waterloo East High School

6. Abraham Lincoln High School

7. Cedar Falls High School

8. Pleasant Valley High School

9. Johnston High School

10. Lewis Central High School

11. Valley High School

12. Davenport Central High School

13. Thomas Jefferson High School

14. Dowling Catholic High School

15. Cedar Rapids Washington High School

16. Urbandale High School

17. Ankeny Centennial High School

18. Ankeny High School

19. Indianola High School

20. Dubuque Senior High School


4A Boys

1. Iowa City West High School

2. Valley High School

3. Ankeny Centennial High School

4. Pleasant Valley High School

5. Dowling Catholic High School

6. Waukee High School

7. Bettendorf High School

8. Johnston High School

9. Lewis Central High School

10. Davenport West High School

11. Roosevelt High School

12. Thomas Jefferson High School

13. Linn-Mar High School

14. Urbandale High School

15. Southeast Polk High School

16. Ames High School

17. Epworth Western Dubuque High School

18. Cedar Falls High School

19. Ankeny High School

20. Iowa City High School
Add a comment...

2018 Track & Field Rankings - Class 3A

3A Boys

1. Algona High School

2. Marion High School

3. Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School

4. Mount Pleasant High School

5. Atlantic High School

6. Dallas-Center Grimes High School

7. Center Point-Urbana High School

8. Dubuque Wahlert High School

9. Solon High School

10. Gilbert High School

11. Glenwood High School

12. Perry High School

13. Bondurant-Farrar High School

14. Waverly-Shell Rock High School

15. Mount Vernon High School

16. Carlisle High School

17. West Burlington High School

18. Spirit Lake High School

19. Decorah High School

20. Oskaloosa High School


3A Girls

1. Pella High School

2. Webster City High School

3. Bishop Heelan Catholic High School

4. Assumption High School

5. Le Mars High School

6. ADM High School

7. Spirit Lake High School

8. Algona High School

9. Norwalk High School

10. Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School

11. Benton Community High School

12. Crestwood High School

13. North Polk High School

14. Washington High School

15. Solon High School

16. Decorah High School

17. Carlisle High School

18. Dubuque Wahlert High School

19. Mount Vernon High School

20. Grinnel High School
Add a comment...

2018 Track & Field Rankings - Class 2A

2A Boys

1. KP-WC High School

2. Albia High School

3. Pleasantville High School

4. Northeast High School

5. Kuemper Catholic High School

6. New Hampton High School

7. Garner-Hayfield High School

8. Monticello High School

9. South Central Calhoun High School

10. West Liberty High School

11. AHST High School

12. Mediapolis High School

13. Mid-Prairie High School

14. Lake Mills High School

15. Treynor High School

16. Beckman Catholic High School

17. Dike – New Hartford High School

18. Oelwein High School

19. Van Meter High School

20. Sioux Center High School


2A Girls

1. KP-WC High School

2. Van Meter High School

3. North Cedar High School

4. North Fayette High School

5. Unity Christian High School

6. Panorama High School

7. Pella Christian High School

8. Monticello High School

9. Garner-Hayfield High School

10. Cascade, Western Dubuque High School

11. Pocahontas Area High School

12. Western Christian High School

13. Sumner-Fredericksburg High School

14. Tipton High School

15. Aplington Parkersburg High School

16. Mid-Prairie High School

17. Alta/Aurelia High School

18. Davis County High School

19. West Marshall High School

20. Clarion-Goldfield High School
Add a comment...

2018 Track & Field Rankings - Class 1A

1A Girls
1. Sigourney High School

2. Danville High School

3. East Mills High School

4. Kee High School

5. Fremont-Mills High School

6. Grundy High School

7. Madrid High School

8. H-L-V High School

9. North Butler High School

10. AGWSR High School

11. Iowa Valley High School

12. Clayton Ridge High School

13. Springville High School

14. West Fork High School

15. Clarksville High School

16. New London High School

17. Bishop Garrigan High School

18. Starmont High School

19. Tripoli High School

20. Montezuma High School


1A Boys

1. Lisbon High School

2. Central Lyon

3. Hudson High School

4. Lynnville-Sully High School

5. BGM High School

6. St. Albert High School

7. Madrid High School

8. Montezuma High School

9. Griswold High School

10. Audubon High School

11. Gehlen Catholic High School

12. St. Ansgar High School

13. Dunkerton High School

14. Sidney High School

15. BCLUW High School

16. Collins-Maxwell High School

17. AGWSR High School

18. North Mahaska High School

19. Iowa Valley High School

20. Winfield-Mt. Union High School
Add a comment...

2017 State Rankings - 4A

4A Boys

Teams
1) Prairie High School
2) Johnston High School
3) Dowling Catholic High School
4) Dubuque Hempstead High School
5) Waukee High School
6) Pleasant Valley High School
7) Valley (West Des Moines) High School
8) Iowa City High School
9) Linn-Mar High School
10) Sioux City North High School
11) Ankeny High School
12) Ames High School
13) Cedar Rapids Kennedy High School
14) Cedar Rapids Washington High School
15) Dubuque Senior High School

Individuals
1) Tim Sindt - Ankeny High School
2) Matthew Carmody - Dowling Catholic High School
3) Kolby Griener - Iowa City West High School
4) Merga Gemeda - Sioux City North High School
5) Camden Cox - Ankeny Centennial High School
6) Habibu Moise - Valley High School
7) Will Ode - Dowling Catholic High School
8) Anthony Pena - Pleasant Valley High School
9) Tom Altier - Johnston High School
10) Addison Kalb - Dubuque Hempstead High School
11) Jalen Heldebrand - Dubuque Senior High School
12) Moe Smith - Waukee High School
13)David Holesinger - Dubuque Hempstead High School
14) Konnor Sommer - Pleasant Valley High School
15) Gavin Smith - Pleasant Valley High School

4A Girls

Teams
1) Johnston High School
2) Iowa City West High School
3) Dowling Catholic High School
4) Dubuque Hempstead High School
5) Pleasant Valley High School
6) Ankeny Centennial High School
7) Waukee High School
8) Linn-Mar High School
9) Dubuque Senior High School
10) Cedar Falls High School
11) Southeast Polk High School
12) Roosevelt High School
13) Urbandale High School
14) Iowa City High School
15) Ottumwa High School

Individulas
1) Bailey Nock - Iowa City West High School
2) Micah Poellet - Linn Mar High School
3) Jessica Mckee - Johnston High School
4) Paige Horner - Johnston High School
5) Brooke Mckee - Johnston High SChool
6) Lilly Geelan - Linn-Mar High School
7) Kelsey Schweizer - Dowling Catholic High School
8) Peyton Kelderman - Waukee High School
9) Kylie Latham - Ottumwa High School
10) Hannah Brown - Dubuque Hempstead High School
11) Mallory Lafever - Pleaseant Valley High School
12) Trinity Borland - Bettendorf High School
13) Alex Robran - Ankeny High School
14) Grace Berg - Indianola High School
15) Sydney Schaffer - Waukee High School
Add a comment...

2017 State Rankings - 3A

Boys 3A

Teams
1) Gilbert High School
2) Decorah High School
3) Dallas Center-Grimes High School
4) Mount Vernon High School
5) Grinnell High School
6) Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
7) Marion High School
8) Xavier High School
9) Carlisle High School
10) Center Point-Urbana High School
11) Clear Lake High School
12) Bondurant High School
13) Clear Creek - Amana High School
14) Nevada High School
15) A-D-M High School

Individuals
1) Jeremy Fopma - Marion High School
2) Myles Bach - Center Point-Urbana High School
3) Rees Tyler - Gilber High School
4) Miles Scott - Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5) Andrew Kephart - Decorah High School
6) Cody Mertens - Mount Pleasant High School
7) Thomas Clower - Grinnell High School
8) Sam Pedelty - Clear Lake High School
9) Malachi Hornbuckle - Nevada High School
10) Will DeHaan - Central Dewitt High School
11) Nathan Patel - Gilbert High School
12) Gus Hayes - Decorah High School
13) Nate Mueller - A-D-M High School
14) Trenton O’Halloran - Grinnell High School
15) Jacob Waymire - Dallas Center - Grimes High School

Girls 3A

Team
1) Decorah High School
2) Pella High School
3) Ballard High School
4) Wahlert Catholic High School
5) Humboldt High School
6) North Polk High School
7) Dallas Center - Grimes High School
8) Glenwood High School
9) Grinnell High School
10) Spencer High School
11) Charles City High School
12) Denison High School
13) Anamosa High School
14) Bishop Heelan High School
15) Benton Community High School

Individuals
1) Adrianna Katcher - Center Point-Urbana High School
2) Mary Blanchard - Grinnell High School
3) Katie Nimrod - Decorah High School
4) Bryce Gidel - Humboldt High School
5) Raegan Andersen - Denison High School
6) Gabby Moran - Wahlert Catholic High School
7) Sophia Gilbert - Benton Community High School
8) Megan Sievers - Carlisle High School
9) Kiki Connell - Charles City High School
10) Amelia Lesher - North Polk High School
11) Amber Aesoph - Bishop Heelan High School
12) Caroline McMartin - Pella High School
13) Aubrie Fisher - Iowa Falls - Alden - AGWSR
14) Ashley Bloomquist - Fairfield High School
15) Gabby Kent - Humboldt High School
Add a comment...
Wait while more posts are being loaded