Profile

Cover photo
Hasan Mahmud
30,507 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Hasan Mahmud

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Life finds a way
1
Add a comment...

Hasan Mahmud

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Hasan Mahmud

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The Ubuntu Edge has now been reduced to $695 thanks to major industry backing - http://www.indiegogo.com/projects/ubuntu-edge - this is a full convergent device that can run Ubuntu Phone and Android as well as a full Ubuntu desktop when connected to a screen, which for $695 is very competitive, given the specs and build quality - be sure to go and pledge and help us raise the $32million! #ubuntu  
1
Hasan Mahmud's profile photo
 
:P
Add a comment...

Hasan Mahmud

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
That was fast.

They shipped it on the same day I ordered it. 
1
Add a comment...

Hasan Mahmud

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great!
 
I'm happy to announce a new feature for G+:

Translate Google+ posts and comments with Google Translate

Whenever there's a public post or comment that isn’t in your language, you'll now see a "Translate" link underneath the text. Clicking the link translates the text in-line, and clicking again returns to the original. (You can set/check your language prefences here: www.google.com/settings/account )

The Google Translate team is always working to make information more accessible to individuals around the world. In Google+ this means bringing people together regardless of their written language, and breaking down language barriers that can limit the exchange of ideas.

We’re rolling out the feature gradually on desktop, so look for the new “Translate” link, and let us know your thoughts!

#googleplusupdate

+Ed Chi & +Lichan Hong 
1
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
CSE Student
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Trying to figure who I am everyday
Introduction
I am good. I know that. Now bugger off if you don't like the attitude.

"Yes, I am a criminal.  My crime is that of curiosity.  My crime is that of judging people by what they say and think, not what they look like. My crime is that of outsmarting you, something that you will never forgive me for."- The Mentor

"Science will win because it works." - Stephen Hawking


Bragging rights
Not dead yet
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
Sohan
Hasan Mahmud's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Aldiko Book Reader
market.android.com

Download one of the best Android eBook Readers now!★The leading eBook application for the Android platform ★19+ million users from over 200

Setup Apache, MySQL, PHP and PHPMyAdmin
sudopacman.wordpress.com

There are a lots of complications when trying to install AMP stack on Arch Linux. I tried many things and this is what worked for me. Hope i

Install Pure Arch Linux
sudopacman.wordpress.com

Finally, I was able to install pure Arch Linux.. I mean not a distribution of Arch. Just pure Arch Linux. So I thought to share it. Note : I

CodePad2 lite
market.android.com

CodePad is a powerful IDE runs on android devices like mobile or tablet. It also can compile and run programs natively.[ Mainly Features ] *

QEdit - Code Editor in Pocket
market.android.com

QEdit is a text editor for android tablets and phones, besides text edit, it can make python / HTML development on android more fun and conv

A simple, light, secure blog server written in Go. - Toshnix Systems' Blog
blog.toshnix.com

A simple, light, secure blog server written in Go. 27 Oct 2013 Tags: Go, Golang, Blog Engine, Present Brian G. Marete CEO/CTO, Toshnix Syste

QPython - Python for Android
market.android.com

QPython is a script engine that runs on android devices. It lets your android device run Python scripts and projects. It contains the Python

Android Device Manager
market.android.com

Ever misplaced or lost your phone? Android Device Manager locates lost devices and helps you keep your device – and the data inside it – saf

FP Haskell Center Pricing - FP Complete
www.fpcomplete.com

FP Haskell Center is available in a free community edition, a personal edition, and a professional edition. Try FP Haskell Center today.

DynamicDNS - Community Help Wiki
help.ubuntu.com

Dynamic DNS Introduction. Every computer attached to the Internet has an IP address. Name Translation is the process of relating a name (lik

Hacker's Keyboard
market.android.com

Are you missing the key layout you're used to from your computer? This keyboard has separate number keys, punctuation in the usual places, a

English completion dictionary
market.android.com

An English completion dictionary for use with Hacker's Keyboard. Needed for future versions, release 1.29 still has it built in but I plan t

Mosh: the mobile shell
mosh.mit.edu

Mobile shell that supports roaming and intelligent local echo. Like SSH secure shell, but allows mobility and more responsive and robust.

Working on an Android tablet: first six weeks - Henri Bergius in Berlin,...
bergie.iki.fi

For the longest time, Office was the ubiquitous productivity suite. Everybody used it. Nobody considered using anything else. However, since

Guide to Tablet Processors
compreviews.about.com

An article from the About.com PC Hardware / Reviews Guide that looks at the various processor that can be found within Tablet PCs.