Profile

Cover photo
Hannah A
Attends University of North Carolina at Greensboro
383,648 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Hannah A

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The most frequent occupational surnames in Europe.
The most frequent occupational surnames in Europe. The surnames were partially supplied by redditors. Read the full story here.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Hannah A

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The Doctor & Clara made a guest appearance at the iconic Abbey Road crossing this morning...

#DoctorWho 
41 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Hannah A

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
A classic: Kings of Convenience - I'd Rather Dance With You
Listen to and find details to download Kings of Convenience - I'd Rather Dance With You. Sounds like: The Whitest Boy Alive, Feist, Erlend Oye | What's so good? Listen to a curated playlist crafted from this song.
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Hannah A

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Hannah A

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Hannah A

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Today in Geek History: Happy Birthday, M.C. Escher! Our favorite mathematically-inspired artist was born in 1898.
9 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Hannah A

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google Play is proud to present Antenna, our monthly sampler of free tracks from essential up-and-coming artists. From hip-hop and indie rock to world and electronic, ...
1
Add a comment...
Collections Hannah is following
Education
  • University of North Carolina at Greensboro
    Environmental Studies, present
Contact Information
Work
Email
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Word Search
Work
Occupation
STUDENT
Skills
Viola
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
August 7
Other names
hotangle, queen_nwanna, punklolitagirl0
Links
Hannah A's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.