Profile

Cover photo
Hank Wright
Works at Bright Operations, LLC
1,714 followers|529,656 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Hank Wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
Had a great time at the BABC Easter celebration. Even the Easter Bunny had a great time!
1
Add a comment...

Hank Wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just another day at the beach!
1
Add a comment...

Hank Wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice HDR picture of the Self Realization Fellowship Temple. What a gorgeous location on a wonderful evening. 
1
Add a comment...

Hank Wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
Leading lines in glasses!

+Leading Line Photography 
1
Add a comment...

Hank Wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
Early morning steam rising up over the pond. It is so beautiful here in the Santa Ynez valley!
1
Add a comment...

Hank Wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
Having fun playing games in the sun at La Quinta.

#portrait  
1
Add a comment...

Hank Wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
Banagrams is such a great game to play by the pool. Who knew...
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,462 people
Have him in circles
1,714 people
Nelson James's profile photo
Myname Art's profile photo
David Taylor's profile photo
Barbara McClain Gillespie's profile photo
ГАИ онлайн's profile photo
woodoogirl's profile photo
Matt Baird's profile photo
David Mata's profile photo
world of sports's profile photo

Hank Wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
Serving up some fun down at the beach.
1
Add a comment...

Hank Wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ah nothing like sitting on the beach in March catching rays!
1
Add a comment...

Hank Wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
It is high season in Palm Springs. Here at La Quinta it is easy to see why with the truly idyllic scene.
 
2
Add a comment...

Hank Wright

Shared publicly  - 
1

Hank Wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
Last night, Asics activated 124 spotlights—equivalent to 29,100 light bulbs—to mark each mile on the marathon route from Dodger Stadium to Santa Monica. I hiked up past Kentor Canyon and got this picture. It was a gorgeous night with very low humidity.

#lamarathon   #asics   #spotlight   #nightphotography  
5
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,462 people
Have him in circles
1,714 people
Nelson James's profile photo
Myname Art's profile photo
David Taylor's profile photo
Barbara McClain Gillespie's profile photo
ГАИ онлайн's profile photo
woodoogirl's profile photo
Matt Baird's profile photo
David Mata's profile photo
world of sports's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Henry Wright
Links
Other profiles
Story
Tagline
It IS the future...
Introduction
I am an explorer, builder, and story teller. As a fifth generation Californian, I have benefited from the bounty, freedom, and openness afforded to me as a citizen of the United States of America. I leveraged my skills throughout my adult life to pursue a fulfilling life based on family, companionship, friendship, community, and spirituality. I enjoy balanced life thanks to the the economic freedom afforded by my success.

After traveling throughout the world in high tech, specifically enterprise management software, I started exploring and developing my aesthetic. I explored film editing, photo editing, and photography. I love meeting curious people with whom to share their experiences, dreams, and passions.


**PRIVACY NOTICE:
Warning--any person and/or institution and/or Agent and/or Agency of any governmental structure including but not limited to ALL Governments or private mediums or corporations or individuals also using or monitoring/using this website or any of its associated websites, you do NOT have my permission to utilize any of my profile information nor any of the content contained herein including, but not limited to my photos, and/ or the comments made about my photo's or any other "picture" art posted on my profile. You are hereby notified that you are strictly prohibited from disclosing, copying, distributing, disseminating, or taking any other action against me with regard to this profile and the contents herein. The foregoing prohibitions also apply to your employee(s), agent(s), student(s) or any personnel under your direction or control. The contents of this profile are private and legally privileged and confidential information, and the violation of my personal privacy is punishable by law and will be strictly enforced. This includes everything I post and share on G+.
Bragging rights
Designed, built, and ran a successful worldwide software company, which we sold in 2008 to a couple of great Russian entrepreneurs.
Work
Occupation
Research, design, and communicate technical concepts to the rest of us through visual arts and the writen word.
Employment
  • Bright Operations, LLC
    CTO, 2010 - present
  • Veeam Software
    Vice President/General Manager, 2008 - 2010
  • nworks
    Executive Vice President, 1997 - 2008
  • DirecTV
    Director, Network Services, 1995 - 1997
  • Hewlett-Packard
    Senior Architect, 1991 - 1995
  • Monterey Bay Aquarium Research Institute
    Computer Services Manager, 1987 - 1991
  • Hewlett-Packard
    Systems Engineer, 1981 - 1987
Contact Information
Work
Phone
3109101962
Email
Address
West Los Angeles, California