Profile

Cover photo
Hananya Naftali
Lives in Israel
16,683 followers|15,770,717 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Hananya Naftali

Shared publicly  - 
 
Why Israel CAN'T be Palestine in 90 Seconds! #Israel #YouTube๏ปฟ
9
2
Add a comment...

Hananya Naftali

Shared publicly  - 
 
#BibleVerse๏ปฟ
26
2
Diana Brown's profile photo
 
No room for narcissim in G-d's Kingdom.๏ปฟ
Add a comment...

Hananya Naftali

Shared publicly  - 
 
Shabbat Shalom from Northern Israel ๐Ÿ˜Ž๏ปฟ
28
1
Natalie Beltran's profile photoNathan Pantuso's profile photoDiana Brown's profile photoBney Yoseph Band's profile photo
5 comments
 
ืฉื‘ืช ืฉืœื•ื ืœื›ื•ืœื โœŒ =]๏ปฟ
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Hananya Naftali

Shared publicly  - 
 
A view of Israel from space at night. #LoveMyCountry๏ปฟ
43
1
Noah Abigail's profile photo
 
Awesome....Shalom Israelโ™ก

Todah raba +Hananya Naftaliโ€‹๏ปฟ
Add a comment...

Hananya Naftali

Shared publicly  - 
 
Last night 21 Syrian kids were evacuated to Israeli hospitals to pursue medical treatment. Israel is doing what no other country is doing! #News๏ปฟ
29
7
Diana Brown's profile photo
 
Praise the L-rd G-d of Israel. No other false gods seem to be able to direct their people to do something wonderful like this.๏ปฟ
Add a comment...

Hananya Naftali

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is what is Israeli soldiers do when no one is watching. #NotOnTheNews #Israel๏ปฟ
62
8
Iza Gabriel's profile photoGloria Stegall's profile photoDiana Brown's profile photo
3 comments
 
Don't they also distribute food boxes for the High Holy Days when they aren't busy defending themselves and their fellow citizens from terror attacks? ๏ปฟ
Add a comment...

Hananya Naftali

Shared publicly  - 
 
A common view in the Israeli Negev desert.
#Animals #Desert๏ปฟ
29
3
Add a comment...

Hananya Naftali

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today Northern Israel was treated with its first rainfall. Such a beautiful day! ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿป
#HDR #Photography ๏ปฟ
41
1
Kirstin Taylor's profile photoDiana Brown's profile photo
2 comments
 
HalleluYAH!๏ปฟ
Add a comment...

Hananya Naftali

Shared publicly  - 
 
Benjamin Netanyahu thank you for speaking the truth about Israel at the UN. We support you!
#UN #Israel๏ปฟ
36
6
Add a comment...

Hananya Naftali

Shared publicly  - 
 
3 generations of The Naftalis in one picture ๐Ÿ˜Ž๏ปฟ
47
Natalie Beltran's profile photoJames Alexander's profile photor. r. john's profile photoMagdalene CL's profile photo
6 comments
 
๐Ÿ˜ธ๐Ÿ‘๏ปฟ
Add a comment...

Hananya Naftali

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jerusalem rooftops ๐Ÿ˜
#Photography #HD๏ปฟ
37
1
Nathan Pantuso's profile photo
 
Amazing view!๏ปฟ
Add a comment...

Hananya Naftali

Shared publicly  - 
 
#AMEN๏ปฟ
36
Gay Blackwell's profile photo
 
AMEN๏ปฟ
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
YouTuber. Jewish. Follower of Jesus. Israel. Tea lover.
Introduction

Hananya was born & raised in Israel, grew up in a Jewish Christian family
according to the bible.

Hananya had released a new single โ€œYour Presence" in Hebrew, the holy language. (Available in stores)


When he was young he decided to dedicate his life to God
and received Jesus Christ as his personal savior, and got baptized.

Hananya started to play the guitar when he was 8 years old.
Today He uses his talent to lead worship in Israel and overseas,
drawing people near God and being the change.ย 
"Everything is possible for one who believes." (Mark 9:23)
God is working (through his servants) everywhere including the Holy Land.

When he isn't performing, Hananya likes to travel and enjoy nature,
do sports and spend time with friends and family.

When he was asked what is his goal, he answered: โ€œit is not to change but to be the change,
and thatโ€™s how change happens".

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Israel
Work
Occupation
Public Figure
Skills
Musician
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
July 7, 1995
Other names
Ananias