Profile

Cover photo
Gururaj mahale
Works at Synergos
Attended Shree Vidyadhiraj Polytechnic
Lives in Bangalore
1,932 followers|53,475 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Gururaj mahale

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Google to reopen Map Maker and Hotel Finder has a new interface, just in time for vacation - All on the Local Channel sponsored by ypSearch Marketplace: http://selnd.com/1HNTUs9
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Gururaj mahale

Shared publicly  - 
 
In May, 2014 (deadline for submitting the Conflict mineral compliance report to SEC for the year 2013), we saw many listed companies submitting their form SD and conflict mineral reports to SEC to complete their reporting obligations. During the same period most of the associated frameworks were also undergoing changes. This caused amplified challenges for …
1
Add a comment...

Gururaj mahale

Shared publicly  - 
 
International websites often have similar content for different language groups and countries. The hreflang tag is an HTML tag communicating the language targeting of single pages to Google. This does not only ensure correct indexing but also avoids problems with duplicate content. Duplicate content issues are caused for example if the same content is provided for German speaking users in Germany and Switzerland using different URLs. 
1
Add a comment...

Gururaj mahale

Shared publicly  - 
 
Enventure joins Electronic Commerce Code Management Association, ECCMA. Enventure, the global provider of data management solutions and engineering design services, today announces its alliance with the Electronic Commerce Code Management Association (ECCMA). - PR12396773
1
Add a comment...

Gururaj mahale

Shared publicly  - 
 
246, 8th Main Rd, Vivek Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560047
1
Add a comment...

Gururaj mahale

Shared publicly  - 
 
<p>Updated by: <a href="http://www.lunametrics.com/conversionrate/Google?utm_campaign=GooglePartner&amp;utm_medium=referral&amp;utm_source=GAdoc">LunaMetrics</a> on March 8, 2008</p> <p>Google Analyt
1
Add a comment...

Gururaj mahale

Shared publicly  - 
 
In 2003, engineers at Google filed a patent that would rock the SEO world. Named Document Scoring Based on Document Content Update, the patent not only offered young SEOs insight into the mind of the world’s largest search engine, but provided...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,932 people
Jatin Ahuja's profile photo
RAJEN MURMU's profile photo
sunita jain's profile photo
Zak Legomaniac's profile photo
Amjad Shaikh's profile photo
Priyanka Rawat's profile photo
trilok yadav's profile photo
freeall softwraes's profile photo
Jim Cary's profile photo

Gururaj mahale

Shared publicly  - 
 
Do you know what the largest traffic source for your blog is? It’s not social media or direct visitors… It’s actually Google. And if it isn’t, t
1
Add a comment...

Gururaj mahale

Shared publicly  - 
 
MRF NV series presents an opportunity to create your own music from sounds of a bike. Create your original MRF NV mix, share it with the world and stand a chance to WIN a HONDA CBR 250R, plus many other prizes..
1
Add a comment...

Gururaj mahale

Shared publicly  - 
 
Enventure joins Electronic Commerce Code Management Association, ECCMA. Enventure, the global provider of data management solutions and engineering design services, today announces its alliance with the Electronic Commerce Code Management Association (ECCMA). - PR12396773
1
Add a comment...

Gururaj mahale

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
3 cheers for #ISRO - Hip hip hurray! Hip hip hurray! Hip hip hurray!
1
Add a comment...

Gururaj mahale

Shared publicly  - 
 
Vinoo Mankad - The Indian Legend
Vinoo Mankad Stats About Vinoo Mankad: Full name Mulvantrai Himmatlal Mankad Born April 12, 1917, Jamnagar, Gujarat Died August 21, 1978, Bombay (now Mumbai), Maharashtra (aged 61 years 131 days) Major teams India, Ben...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,932 people
Jatin Ahuja's profile photo
RAJEN MURMU's profile photo
sunita jain's profile photo
Zak Legomaniac's profile photo
Amjad Shaikh's profile photo
Priyanka Rawat's profile photo
trilok yadav's profile photo
freeall softwraes's profile photo
Jim Cary's profile photo
Education
  • Shree Vidyadhiraj Polytechnic
    2005 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
GuruBabu
Story
Tagline
I like party, music and off course work
Introduction
A 25 year guy from India. I am a SEO and SMO guider
Work
Occupation
Search Engine Optimizer
Skills
SEO, SMO, SMM
Employment
  • Synergos
    SEO Manager, present
  • Minglebox Communications
    Search Engine Optimizer, 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bangalore
Previously
Bhatkal - Kumta - Mangalore
Contact Information
Work
Phone
9880031968
Email
Address
Bangalore