Profile

Cover photo
Amahd “Shabazz” Ali
Attended Brown Mackie College
Lives in America
55 followers|24,577 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Amahd “Shabazz” Ali

Shared publicly  - 
 
SOME PERTINENT QUESTIONS 
1
Alxndr21's profile photo
 
that link may be of interest you
Add a comment...

Amahd “Shabazz” Ali

Shared publicly  - 
 
Story time - Are You Crazy?

1
Add a comment...

Amahd “Shabazz” Ali

Shared publicly  - 
Since the 2nd world war a major emphasis has been on development. As the colonial European powers granted independence to their former colonies, much thought and resources were poured into development programmes and other for...
1
Add a comment...

Amahd “Shabazz” Ali

Shared publicly  - 
From the dying days of the Roman Empire, the history of Europe has been one of almost continual conflict between competitive and aggressive population groupings that eventually coalesced into nation states. This pattern culmi...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
55 people
Rae Jae's profile photo
marianne jordan labarca's profile photo
Dominica Mitchell's profile photo
Md. Didar Uddin Chowdhury's profile photo
Sergey KULIK's profile photo
Eugene Walls's profile photo
Cassandra Roundtree's profile photo
Aaliyah Jolie's profile photo
Hartman Jason's profile photo

Amahd “Shabazz” Ali

Shared publicly  - 
From June 28th to July 1st 2007 under the chairmanship of Mr. Federico Mayor, the former Director General of UNESCO, the Crans Monata Forum is hosting the 2nd International Symposium on the theme of “Dialogue of Civilizations...
1
Add a comment...

Amahd “Shabazz” Ali

Shared publicly  - 
In the 1990s Yugoslavia disintegrated into warring factions of fiercely hating ethnic and religious divisions. Terrible atrocities occurred from which the area is only now beginning to recover. From April 1992 to the end of M...
1
Add a comment...

Amahd “Shabazz” Ali

Shared publicly  - 
In this section we look at the role of the arts in society, and how they can present truths to people in a way that encourages a positive and creative response and can lead to an evocation of the soul and a consequent healing...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
55 people
Rae Jae's profile photo
marianne jordan labarca's profile photo
Dominica Mitchell's profile photo
Md. Didar Uddin Chowdhury's profile photo
Sergey KULIK's profile photo
Eugene Walls's profile photo
Cassandra Roundtree's profile photo
Aaliyah Jolie's profile photo
Hartman Jason's profile photo
Work
Occupation
life coach, Publisher, Business Owner, Public Speaker
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
America
Links
Story
Tagline
Love. Peace. Love
Introduction
I am a student on the path of light. I am a point of light within a greater light. I am a strand of loving energy within the stream of Love divine. I am a point of sacrificial Fire , focused within the fire Will of God. And thus I stand. I am a way by which men may achieve . I am a source of strength , enabling them to stand. I am a beam of light ,shining upon their way. And thus I stand. And standing thus , revolve And tread this way the ways of men, and know the ways of God. And thus I stand.
Bragging rights
I have nothing to brag about I am a humble being.
Education
  • Brown Mackie College
    Law, 2009 - 2012
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Amahd Heru Ali
Amahd “Shabazz” Ali's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Outer Psychology -Spiral Dynamics
amahd56982.blogspot.com

The discipline of psychology has been one of the major developments of the 20th century. Many schools of thought have emerged, ranging from

The Teaching of History
amahd56982.blogspot.com

Before the outbreak of World War 2 Alice Bailey suggested instituting a special day of “forgiveness and forgetting” to facilitate humanity’s

FOR COMING FORTH INTO THE DAY
kemetic-light-on-the-path.blogspot.com

Here begin the spells of going out into the day, the praises and recitations for going to and fro in the realm of the dead which are benefic

Lucius Christos Radio
www.blogtalkradio.com

A timeless radio show for the benefit of all the world!!

Egoism अहंकार Ahamkara
www.scribd.com

This is a mini- booklet to give the reader a general understanding of Egoism. अहंकार Egoism is a teleological theory of ethics that sets as