Profile

Cover photo
Gregory Franklyn
Worked at Transition Projects Inc
Attends Real World University School of Hard Knocks
Lives in Portland, OR
31 followers|37,005 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Gregory Franklyn

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm sticking with my original prediction that there will come a day when you BLOW the F UP! One of the elements of your stuff that I've always liked is how literate your lyrics are. Keep doing what you're doing because what you are doing, and HOW you are doing it, is how legendary artists are made. :-)

Gregory Franklyn

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm gonna try this, But what I REALLY wanted to comment on is how much you've grown in your Video Production Technique. You are WORKING IT Gurl! ;-)

Gregory Franklyn

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Gregory Franklyn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yummi. ;-)
 
Feeling myself....
1
Gregory Franklyn's profile photo
 
Yummi! ;-)
Add a comment...

Gregory Franklyn

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
31 people
LifeAbility's profile photo
Khyeraa Emelia's profile photo
Rachel Hansen's profile photo
Verlin Byers's profile photo
Reed Palmer's profile photo
Patrick Miles's profile photo
Grace Lili's profile photo
Vanessa Gomez's profile photo
Grant Swanson's profile photo

Gregory Franklyn

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Good Morning My Loves!

Gregory Franklyn changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Verlin Byers's profile photoGregory Franklyn's profile photo
2 comments
 
Why Thank You Verlin! What a nice thing to say about someone! ;-)
Add a comment...

Gregory Franklyn

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
SWEET, It's nice to see that I'm not the only one who screws up lyrics,,, even the PROFESSIONALS do it sometimes! Thank you Earl, I feel better now! ;-)

Gregory Franklyn

Shared publicly  - 
 

I endorse this product and I'm doing so for free because it really is that good! If you need a video converter, this is the bast one out there and it's free! I like that too.
1
Add a comment...

Gregory Franklyn

Shared publicly  - 
 
I would like to add Google Groups to that Black Toolbar above. Does anyone know how to do that?
1
Add a comment...

Gregory Franklyn

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
31 people
LifeAbility's profile photo
Khyeraa Emelia's profile photo
Rachel Hansen's profile photo
Verlin Byers's profile photo
Reed Palmer's profile photo
Patrick Miles's profile photo
Grace Lili's profile photo
Vanessa Gomez's profile photo
Grant Swanson's profile photo
Education
  • Real World University School of Hard Knocks
    Life Experience, 1952 - present
  • BoysTown High School
    Forensic/Academic, 1966 - 1970
  • Columbia School Of Broadcasting
    Broadcast Journalism, 1977 - 1979
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Formerly Gregory Louis Schroeder
Story
Tagline
I'm pretty sure I'm not old enough to be exposed to that! ;-)
Introduction
Harper Woods Michgan, Boystown Nebraska, Phoenix Arizona, Eureka California, Seattle Washington and Portland Oregon. Portland Cable Access, Multnomah County Health Department, Transition Projects, GLFRanklyn.com think you know me? Maybe you do, Say something to me. Maybe I know you too! (just keep the ads to yourself)
Bragging rights
Three time ACM award winner for Video Production.
Work
Occupation
Social Worker and/or Video/TV Producer
Employment
  • Transition Projects Inc
    Residential Advocate, 2006 - 2014
    Close instructive interaction with diverse population of homeless men in distress Intake assessment and case management plan development for case load of 40 clients Records and case notes maintenance according to “Best Case Management Practices” Information, advocacy and referral for life skills education, addiction treatment, housing and employment Housing grant preparation and execution including contract administration All aspects of apartment-building management, including contract administration for ADFC Facility Coordination of services with related outside agencies including Home Forward and the VA Competency in HMIS Service Point data input including report compilation Supervising daily activities/milieu for 91 shelter residents including crisis intervention Responsibility for facility and resident safety including CPR and First Aid
  • Portland Community Media
    Public Access Coordinator, 1992 - 2002
    Systems development and implementation for resource tracking Development, planning & supervision of television/video productions Coordination of scheduling and facility usage for 300 Volunteer Community Producers & 2-5 Staff Development and implementation of training for staff and volunteers Advanced technical support and supervision for broadcast video equipment & facilities including live cablecasts Hiring, training, scheduling, performance evaluation and supervision of staff Detailed statistical and narrative reporting of facility usage High impact client services, including enforcement of facility guidelines and contract administration
  • Multnomah County Health Department
    Office Assistant II, 1992 - 1995
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Portland, OR
Previously
Detroit, MI - Phoenix, AZ - BoysTown, Nebraska - Eureka, CA - Seattle WA
Links
Contributor to