Profile

Cover photo
Gregory De Niro
1,287 followers|1,742,550 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Gregory De Niro

Shared publicly  - 
 
Eagles fighting over fish at the Conowingo Dam. The Conowingo Dam is a large hydroelectric dam in the lower Susquehanna River near the town of Conowingo, Maryland, north of Havre de Grace, Maryland. The medium-height, masonry gravity dam is one of the largest non-federal hydroelectric dams in the U.S.
2
1
Melissa Arnold's profile photo
 
Amazing video!
Add a comment...

Gregory De Niro

Shared publicly  - 
 
After Opera successfully integrated native ad blocking into its browser, its next trick is even more dramatic: a free, built-in VPN, with unlimited bandwidth to boot.
2
Add a comment...

Gregory De Niro

Shared publicly  - 
 
“It’s been almost seven years since the Obama ‘recovery’ began and out economy is barely out of neutral. Why does America have to settle for this?”
3
Add a comment...

Gregory De Niro

Shared publicly  - 
3
Marina Nelson's profile photo
 
Thank you for posting, wish he was still in charge ...
Add a comment...

Gregory De Niro

Shared publicly  - 
 
It was January 1945 and Master Sergeant Roddie Edmonds had a gun to his head.
15
2
Add a comment...

Gregory De Niro

Shared publicly  - 
 
Once it goes live on your device, you'll be able to browse and listen to a wide range of different podcasts.
3
Add a comment...

Gregory De Niro

Shared publicly  - 
 
Federal Reserve Bank of New York officials secretly conducted real-time exercises during the 2011 and 2013 debt-limit crisis that demonstrated the federal government could function during a temporary
1
Add a comment...

Gregory De Niro

Shared publicly  - 
9
Add a comment...

Gregory De Niro

Shared publicly  - 
14
2
Stephanie Morton's profile photoKim Eastham's profile photo
19 comments
 
Good luck you too was a healthy debate no need for nasty comments wtf is whomp 
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
3,092 people
Have him in circles
1,287 people
Kuaks's profile photo
Glamour Looks Salon And Spa's profile photo
Tea Party Command Center's profile photo
FreedomWorks's profile photo
Shawn Manaher's profile photo
Mark Wanner's profile photo
Antin, Ehrlich & Epstein, LLP, Attorneys at Law's profile photo
SeekFast's profile photo
Angela Booth's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Greg, Deniro, DeNiro
Story
Tagline
Quiet, shy, conservative, capitalist, American guy!
Introduction

I am not much of a poster, or one who comments often, but I'm an active +1'er and I am always eager to read, and respectful of the opinions of others. I have lots of interests so feel free to place me in your circles dealing with any of the following:

Republicans, Conservatives, Politics, History, Religion, Android OS, Computers, Cloud Computing, Digital Photography, Smartphones & Tablets, Current Events, Writing, Books & Publishing, Genealogy, Law, Military History, US Army, eCommerce, The Flintstones (1960's), Antiques, Museums, Ronald Reagan, South Africa, Western Cape, Cape Town, Springbok Rugby, Web Design, Lions and cats of all sizes, Digitizing, scanning and the paperless office, Technology, Bookstores, Internet Radio, Shortwave Radio, Flea Markets, Trivia, Eating.


Now, a little about me...

There's much, and not so much. I've been in business for myself for many years operating various enterpises and online endeavours as well as consulting.

I guess I'm rather easygoing and hopefully considered a down to earth person. I am pretty quiet, though I can talk up a storm at times. Beware, I'll ask you lots and lots of questions! Also, take note, I am much better looking than I appear in person or in photographs (GRIN!!!), and I'm also probably a centimetre or two taller than my listed height (fingers crossed)!!! Overall I am pretty private, and somewhat shy. Most of my friends would probably say I'm a bit secretive (and they have). I'm really not!!!

I love to laugh at and find (or try to find) humour in everything! I'm quite a bit more religious, caring and patient than most would think, or could possibly imagine!

I love life, America, Freedom, most people, and almost all animals, including the ones I sometimes eat! I love to eat cold mixed cheese subs (American, Provolone, lettuce, tomato and hots - that's it!) and drink birch beer, though you'll probably find me with root beer, ginger ale, or Sierra Mist in hand. I like hot tea and I also like cold milk, and if I'm lucky, chocolate milk! I really love M&M's plain candy, though I must separate the colours first before eating, and whilst only using a spoon. I don't care to touch the M&M's. It's just a little compulsive quirk, so if you see it happen in person, don't be alarmed!!!

Tell me a story, or read to me from a book, newspaper, or magazine, or just share with me the events of your day. Tell me about your dreams, goals and desires. Feel free to express an opinion to me on things that concern or interest you. Just be yourself, make yourself comfortable. Any of those things will keep my interest. Oh, don't forget the cheese sub, that will really make me interested in what you have to say or offer!!!

You will find that I never smoke, nor drink. Don't care to. I seldom swear, though I've said a few choice words in the past that hopefully have long been forgotten! It felt good at the time though!!! As I said before, I'm religious and consider myself Christian. I am so glad I found the Lord. He was there all along! If you ask of me my religion I'll probably tell you that I'm Roman Republican!!! I'm very, very conservative. That's one of the many things you'll soon learn to like and appreciate about me.

Interesting thought...
You've just inherited a manufacturing plant that specializes in plastics. What are you going to make?

An unlimited supply of pre-paid cheque cards, debit cards, and gift cards!

Work
Occupation
Capitalist, Entrepreneur, Computer Guy