Profile

Cover photo
Gregory A. White (The Gerg)
Works at Affiliated Computer Services
Attended Petersburg High School
Lives in 102 Lee Street, Moorefield WV 26836
37,591 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Gregory A. White (The Gerg)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I love how people keep talking about TNA's Financial Problems like they have some kind of insight into the company. Most of those rumors were started by Mindless Marks who either worked for the company  and got canned or want us to have one Wrestling Company to watch on TV. Only TNA knows if they're really having "Financial Issues." I want all the kiddies out there to remember: Even Billion Dollar Companies have "Financial Issues" sometimes they just have the enough money to keep you from noticing. I myself like having two "Wrestling Companies" to watch on TV and wish that #ROH  would start televising there matches. I like several options when it comes to Wrestling because unlike most "Fake Wrestling Fans" I'm an actual "Wrestling Fan!"... "Mindless People Create Fake News Because Other Mindless People Read It And Believe It!" - #LjN 

Gregory A. White (The Gerg)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Getting ready to go eat some Mexican with Proper and Queef. 
1
Add a comment...
 
Harry Doyle: Just a reminder, fans, comin' up is our "Die-hard Night" here at the stadium. Free admission to anyone who was actually alive the last time the Indians won a pennant.
1
Add a comment...
 
Superbowl Sunday... Let's go 49ers! 
1
T. “The Queen” White's profile photo
 
My daddy would be proud of you! I love you 
Add a comment...
 
Sweet Dreams
1
T. “The Queen” White's profile photoGregory A. White (The Gerg)'s profile photo
2 comments
 
Love you 2 ;)
Add a comment...
 
LMAO... This is so true!
1
Add a comment...
 
Getting ready to go lift! 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
109 people

Gregory A. White (The Gerg)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Yet another amazing video from my brothers from another mother. Keep up the great work guys...

Gregory A. White (The Gerg)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I miss my brothers from another mother and state! This song fucking rocks! Keep up the good work. Excited!
 
My eyes are scared with my travels, my bones sore to the touch but I will continue to push forward.
- The Gerg
1
Add a comment...
 
Yes It Is!
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
109 people
Work
Occupation
Web Design
Employment
  • Affiliated Computer Services
    SLAVE, present
  • Sheetz
    Everything, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
102 Lee Street, Moorefield WV 26836
Story
Tagline
The Gerg Gaming
Introduction
My Name is Long John Nimrod (Gregory A. White) and I live in Moorefield, WV. I'm one of the founders of Inside Geek, The Cult of Gerg Studios & The 83rd Church of the FSM!


Bragging rights
I founded: Inside Geek, The Cult of Gerg Studios and the 83rd Church of the Flying Spaghetti Monster!
Education
  • Petersburg High School
    High School Stuff, 1996 - 2002
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
The Gerg and gawhite83
This place is amazing... Awesome atmosphere, fantastic food and great bands. The greatest band ever from New Jersey, Honah Lee will be there on April 12th and everyone should go see them! I will be celebrating my 31st and my girlfriend will be graduating college. So, we are going to party like it's 1969!
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map