Profile

Cover photo
Greg Loechel (Hobo)
Works at Please pick profiles wisely.
Attended Mildura Secondary
Lives in Mooroonpa, Vic, Australia. The second best place to live.
4,645 followers|264,589 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

 
Coalition wins NSW election despite swing to Labor ab.co/1Cv5CGO #abcnews
Mike Baird has been re-elected as New South Wales Premier despite a big swing to Labor in the state election. ABC election analyst Antony Green has called the result, saying Labor will be unable to win enough seats to form Government even though they received a swing of around 10 per cent.
1
Viscount Anthony Fuller's profile photo
 
The Greens took a few seats off the Nationals.
Add a comment...

Greg Loechel (Hobo)

Shared publicly  - 
 
We really should have time & the inclination to do this.
1
1
Kathryn van Nieuwkerk's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
It really should say 'The Liberals are considering drug testing themselves.  because of the stupidity they come up with. Don't they know drugs are illegal. Geez.
1
Add a comment...

Greg Loechel (Hobo)

Shared publicly  - 
 
That was a good show  kept me entertained and educated  > I have never see this ceiling before  http://iview.abc.net.au/programs/first-footprints/DO1107H001S00    enjoy. 57 mins.
The story of how people arrived and thrived on our continent. With startling new archaeological disc...
1
Add a comment...
 
This will be made this week sometime at least I hope I can schedule it in!! it sure looks good..

via +Interesting Things tar.
 
Macroni & Cheese Bread Cone

Please Follow: +Interesting Things
15 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Greg Loechel (Hobo)

Shared publicly  - 
5
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
4,645 people
Michael Mason's profile photo
jim apple's profile photo
shashank patdiwala's profile photo
Sreedhar Thakkun (SreeWeb)'s profile photo
Pradeep Pradee's profile photo
Adriano Rodrigues da Silva's profile photo
Rod Tyson's profile photo
Shenaz Merged's profile photo
Missy Cracker Thunders's profile photo
 
This has to be the ultimate free music that i've have ever seen.

Listening to Shakatak on #MilkMusic. Available on select Samsung devices : http://goo.gl/1p0fhF
Milk Music™ is a new radio service that offers an intuitive and effortless ...
1
Add a comment...

Greg Loechel (Hobo)

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm enjoying this blokes way of explaining interesting topics. Thankyou  great show.
1
Add a comment...

Greg Loechel (Hobo)

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is my long lost fav song from years ago, I was into whipping back then. enjoy.
4
Dave Pipe's profile photoGreg Loechel (Hobo)'s profile photo
2 comments
 
Yeah Dave I clipped me ear many times learning to do it,  hit the rump of a horse once wouldn't let me back on if I had the whip!
Add a comment...
 
I got 11.63 this time.
1
Add a comment...

Greg Loechel (Hobo)

Shared publicly  - 
 
A bit late for Mad Max.  It would have won the day!!      All I can say is > Junk yard boss.
10
1
Jim Ward's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
4,645 people
Michael Mason's profile photo
jim apple's profile photo
shashank patdiwala's profile photo
Sreedhar Thakkun (SreeWeb)'s profile photo
Pradeep Pradee's profile photo
Adriano Rodrigues da Silva's profile photo
Rod Tyson's profile photo
Shenaz Merged's profile photo
Missy Cracker Thunders's profile photo
Education
  • Mildura Secondary
    prep grade 5
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
June 21, 1953
Other names
Grogory, Little Hobo
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
Thanks for looking I'm just having fun and i love Google..
Introduction
 Make sure you pick the profile that suits .
Bragging rights
Karen's the missers, Melissa is da eldest Des is middle Amanda is the silly one.
Work
Occupation
We did pick fruit around Mildura. Shepparton, Cobram. Retired now
Employment
  • Please pick profiles wisely.
    Line opperator, 2001 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Mooroonpa, Vic, Australia. The second best place to live.
Previously
Mildura - Nathalia - Broken hill - Cobram - Toolamba
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Loony is serving me now. Thankyou
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
You can always get a feed of fish & chips ~ good honest people.
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
Great place to stay if ya sick 😨 I love it.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
i live here and i like it. Greg!!>>
Quality: Very GoodFacilities: Very GoodService: Very Good
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
6 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Went there a couple of weeks back, great night didn't win, maybe next time.
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
Had a very nice beer and a feed. top job..
Quality: ExcellentFacilities: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago