Profile

Cover photo
Greg Lam
Works at Small Business Doer
Attended Simon Fraser University
Lives in Vancouver
293 followers|1,119,176 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Greg Lam

» ­General  - 
 
Washing Dishes in Japan
5
Add a comment...

Greg Lam

» ­General  - 
 
After visiting the vegetable garden, soramame (broad bean) is cooked and eaten. http://youtu.be/2AkXfDrAfP4
11
2
Add a comment...

Greg Lam

» ­General  - 
 
My daughter and I have explored Japanese toilets and bathtubs. Now we look into her school backpack! https://youtu.be/QTMPHzeD2n0
6
2
Add a comment...

Greg Lam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Used click bait title in jest, but really think these are 12 reasons why Japanese Bathrooms are the Best https://youtu.be/A6hqHq7MLsc
1
Add a comment...

Greg Lam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bitcoin 101: Bitcoin for Small Business Pt 5 – Theory vs. Reality - Sleeter Report http://bit.ly/1GtXwx2
1
1
Add a comment...

Greg Lam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Xero Update March 2 2015 - Sleeter Report http://bit.ly/1aJ8t4q
1
Add a comment...

Greg Lam

Shared publicly  - 
 
#jeffwecan  #marlboro John Oliver's takedown of the Tobacco industry. 
2
Add a comment...

Greg Lam

» ­General  - 
 
Built a stick fishing rod to catch zarigani (crayfish) at a park https://youtu.be/OlJPn05iIOQ
2
Add a comment...

Greg Lam

» ­General  - 
 
What's Japanese candy like? Join Aiko in finding out! https://youtu.be/5ih2NvyDTpc #japan #candy #nomnomnom
13
Add a comment...

Greg Lam

» ­General  - 
 
Used click bait title in jest, but really think these are 12 reasons why Japanese Bathrooms are the Best https://youtu.be/A6hqHq7MLsc
12
1
XAVIER “NINGEN” CABANES's profile photo
 
Fantastic! Thanks :)
Add a comment...

Greg Lam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Make sure to watch the video in the article too - Apple Watch: the definitive review http://bit.ly/1a8RZl0
The Apple Watch is Apple’s first entirely-new product in five years. I’ve been wearing one non-stop for a week trying to answer the question: is it worth buying?
1
Add a comment...

Greg Lam

Shared publicly  - 
 
My full walk-through of the Xero iPad app - Sleeter Report http://bit.ly/1wSCOqU
The Xero for iPad app works well and provides many features, but it is not as functional as the iPad apps for QuickBooks Online or Zoho Books.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
Ahhh, I have to give a brief description of myself...
Education
  • Simon Fraser University
  • College Jeanne-Sauve
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Gregory
Work
Occupation
Self Employed - The Small Biz Doer
Employment
  • Small Business Doer
    Owner, 2009 - present
  • Common Kitchen
    Co-Owner, 2006 - 2012
  • Small Biz Doer Videos
    Owner, 2009 - 2012
  • Electronic Arts
    Marketing Assistant, 2005
  • University of British Columbia
    Video Producer, 2006
  • Sliced Tomatoes
    Co-Owner, 2006 - 2009
  • Intergalactic Multimedia
    Co-Owner, 2001 - 2004
  • College Pro
    Manager, 1998 - 2001
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Vancouver
Previously
Winnipeg
Contact Information
Work
Email
Address
4681 Bond St., Burnaby, BC
It's a fairly large park, spanning multiple city blocks. Walking the park at a leisurely pace would take about an hour, although if you walked straight through without stopping you could get through it a lot faster. For kids there are a several play structures, but the best ones are found on the west side of the park (it's close to the Police box if you look at the Google map). There are plenty of waterways for the kids to play in (there's no water park though). For adults, it's good for a nice stroll or picnic. There's a swimming pool found on the East side of the park. There's also a couple baseball fields found on the East side and one in the center of the park. There's not a lot of big open fields The park would be a nice park to visit for families. The kids may get tired walking the entire park, so you may want to pick which part of the park you want to go to and go straight there. The west side is the most kid friendly. Near the centre of the park there's a very nice pond and stream area to walk around and even picnic.
• • •
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map