Profile

Cover photo
Great Canadian Heli Skiing
Works at Great Canadian Heli-Skiing
Attended Powder University
Lives in Golden, BC
295 followers|41,348 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

 
Check out this awesome Guest Video!
2
Add a comment...
 
Alright folks, its #contest time! We still have tons of snow and lots of winter left but we can’t help but be exited for next year and new gear! We are challenging everyone and anyone to let their creativity flow and submit an original t-shirt design for Great Canadian Heli-Skiing for a chance to win a pair of #Norwalk #Armada Skis.

Visit http://www.canadianheli-skiing.com/contests for full contest details!
1
Add a comment...

Great Canadian Heli Skiing

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Thank you for the shares Powder Highway!
2
Add a comment...
 
Awesome terrain for #powder #skiing  and powder #heli   #boarding  
3
Add a comment...
 
Never too old!
4
Add a comment...
 
Photo of the day today come from Pete, our chef, who is obviously also an incredible photographer! Veronika, our front of house supervisor, is just killing it!! #heliboarding #heliskiin #girlsshred  
1
Add a comment...
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
295 people
Fraser EwartWhite's profile photo
Ski DAS's profile photo
The Snow Code's profile photo
Brian Rhodes's profile photo
John Antoniuk Photography's profile photo
Mark Bernhard's profile photo
Devin Solberg's profile photo
Laundromat Studios's profile photo
den SnowResort's profile photo
 
#Hockey and #Heliskiing ! Canada's two favorite sports! Way to go #TeamCanada #sochi2014 #goldmedalgame
6
Add a comment...
 
Check out the view from our newly built, private cabins today!

To see more photos or for info on our packages, visit http://canadianheli-skiing.com/gch-experience/new-cabins/
4
1
Heliskiing Canada's profile photoJames Thibault's profile photo
 
Best view!
Add a comment...
 
Awesome article in the Calgary Herald that features information on our guides, lodging, and great food!
One of the World's Top 5 Boutique Heliskiing Destinations (Great Canadian Heliskiing) epic early season powder only a few hrs from Calgary.
1
1
Heliskiing Canada's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
Staff Heli-Ski!
1
Add a comment...
 
Just an idea of what you may see if you came #heli   #skiing  with us at Great Canadian Heli Skiing.  
3
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
295 people
Fraser EwartWhite's profile photo
Ski DAS's profile photo
The Snow Code's profile photo
Brian Rhodes's profile photo
John Antoniuk Photography's profile photo
Mark Bernhard's profile photo
Devin Solberg's profile photo
Laundromat Studios's profile photo
den SnowResort's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Skiing and board POWDER in the best location in the world!
Employment
  • Great Canadian Heli-Skiing
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Golden, BC
Previously
Great Canadian Heli-Skiing
Contact Information
Work
Phone
250 344 2326, 1 866 424 4354
Story
Tagline
Small groups of four and unlimited vertical, the only way to ride backcountry properly is with Great Canadian Heli-Skiing!
Introduction
We have exclusive access to terrain in both the Purcell and Selkirk Mountains, bordering the Canadian Rocky Mountains. Holidays of 2,3,4,5,6+ days possible! We are located between Golden and Revelstoke, British Columbia, right in the middle of the world famous powderbelt. 
Bragging rights
Great Canadian Heli-Skiing pioneered the term of "boutique heli-skiing" by being the first operation to offer both small group heli-skiing (only 4 people per group) and unlimited vertical.
Education
  • Powder University
Basic Information
Other names
Heliski, Heliskiing, Canadian Mountains, Canadian Holidays, helicopter skiing, Heliskiing BC, Heli skiing BC